Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F

8 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 2 x 1000Base-X Uplink, 1 x Console, 20 Gbps, 14.88 Mpps, 4.1 Mbit, 8K MAC, 4K VLAN, 0.64 kg

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €79.90
Highest price €79.90
Offers 1
Specifications 11
Switch type
Managed
Switch layer
L2
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Lowest verified offer €79.90 Pure-gaming from FR
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 0 offers
No verified offers for this market yet.

Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.

Do you sell this product?

Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.

Add your price

Overview

Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F price comparison

Equipped with a high performance switching engine, the 8 Port All- Gigabit Managed Switch performs optimally. It has low transmission delay, large buffer and is highly reliable. It also has a strong switchingcapability and optimizes transmission performance when accessing Ultra HD videos. With its full metal design and fanless design, the device has great heat dissipation and is low power consumption, workingin environments ranging from –10°C to 55°C (+14°F to +131°F). With protection against overvoltage, EMC and overcurrent from power input terminals, the switch effectively resists interference from static electricity, lightning, and pulses. It also offers a variety of services, supporting IGMP Snooping, Link Aggregation, QoS, LLDP, STP/RSTP and various web and network management software based on SNMP.Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)Enables network devices to advertise their information mutually, al- lowing you to conveniently monitor and manage devices in the local topology. This makes it easy for administrators to effectively performtroubleshooting.Quality of Service (QoS)Uses mechanisms designed to control bandwidth, delay, jitter, and loss to ensure the performance of services when the capacity is limited.Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)Uses algorithms that calculate the best loop-free path through a Layer 2 network while providing path redundancy to prevent the occurrence of broadcast storms and enhance the stability of operations and services.Link AggregationCombines multiple physical links into one virtual channel for dynamic redundancy and load balancing, ensuring that the connection remains stable.IGMP SnoopingListens to multicast traffic, and solely forwards information to regis- tered clients based on the multicast forwarding table. This ensures the safety of information and improves network efficiency.Fanless DesignThe fanless design reduces noise, enhances user experience, reduces mechanical losses and improves service life to a certain extent.

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 11.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 6923172597670, MPN DH-SG4010-2F.

Available product data

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 11.

Price and availability check

There is no verified merchant offer for this market yet. The identifiers and specifications remain available as a product reference.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F

Which exact product is Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 6923172597670, MPN DH-SG4010-2F.

What data is available for Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F?

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 11.

Can I compare Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Dahua Technology DH-SG4010-2F

Specifications

Technical data

11 specs

Data transmission

Switching capacity
20 Gbit/s

Design

Rack mounting
No

Features

Networking standards
IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z

Management features

Switch type
Managed
Switch layer
L2

Network

10G support
No

Ports & interfaces

Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity
8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type
Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Installed SFP+ modules quantity
0

Power

Power over Ethernet (PoE)
No
Power source
DC

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store