Seagate ST160LT015
Momentus Thin 2.5'' SATA2 160GB, 3Gb/sNCQ, 5400rpm, 7mm, 16MB cache, 1.4W, 92g, Black with Spacer
- HDD size
- 2.5"
- Interface
- Serial ATA II
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Seagate ST160LT015 price comparison
The World’s First 7mm, 2.5-Inch Form Factor DriveSeagate clearly demonstrates how to help differentiate, increase profitability and meet market demand for slim computing.- The 2.5-inch form factor enables compromise-free, costeffective and reliable storage for slim, entry-level laptops, high-end netbooks, ultraportables and CE devices.- Seagate® Momentus® Thin drives come in 320, 250 and 160GB capacities, to provide the right capacity points for fullfunctioning computing devices.Key Advantages:- 7mm z-height form factor enables thin chassis design for all segments of laptop computing.- Seagate SmartAlign™ technology provides a transition to 4K sectors without the need for software utilities.- Self-Encrypting Drives mitigate data breaches, comply with data protection regulations and preserve brand recognition.Best-Fit Applications:- Entry-level to high-performance laptops—Enjoy a stylish, thin and lightweight design without exceeding your budget.- Netbooks—Get a thinner netbook without compromising on storage or affordability.- Ultraportables—Take advantage of a stylish, thin and lightweight design without compromising on features.- Slim consumer electronics devices—Add some style to your digital life.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 6.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Seagate ST160LT015
Which exact product is Seagate ST160LT015?
Match the exact product using: MPN ST160LT015.
What data is available for Seagate ST160LT015?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 6.
Can I compare Seagate ST160LT015 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Seagate ST160LT015
Specifications
Technical data
Features
- Interface
- Serial ATA II
- Start/stop cycles
- 600000
- Component for
- Laptop
Hard drive
- HDD size
- 2.5"
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 60 °C
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 70 °C