Acer XP.H480Q.033
Acer smartphones with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Panel type
- TFT
- Display resolution
- 480 x 800 pixels
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Acer XP.H480Q.033 price comparison
Acer XP.H480Q.033: Acer, smartphones. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 46. Visible facts include: Memory: 512 MB, Weight: 135 g, Battery: 1350 mAh.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Acer XP.H480Q.033
Which exact product is Acer XP.H480Q.033?
Match the exact product using: MPN XP.H480Q.033.
What data is available for Acer XP.H480Q.033?
Normalized specifications on this page: 46. Visible facts include: Memory: 512 MB, Weight: 135 g, Battery: 1350 mAh.
Can I compare Acer XP.H480Q.033 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Acer XP.H480Q.033
Specifications
Technical data
Battery
- Battery technology
- Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
- Battery capacity
- 1350 mAh
- Talk time (2G) (max)
- 5 h
- Standby time (2G) (max)
- 400 h
Camera
- Rear camera resolution
- 2560 x 1920 pixels
- Video capture resolution (max)
- 640 x 480 pixels
- Rear camera type
- Single camera
- Auto focus
- Yes
Design
- Product colour
- Red
- Form factor
- Bar
Display
- Panel type
- TFT
- Display resolution
- 480 x 800 pixels
- Touchscreen
- Yes
Features
- Music player
- Yes
- Voice recording
- Yes
Memory
- Internal memory
- 512 MB
Messaging
- Instant messaging (IM)
- Yes
- Multimedia Messaging Service (MMS)
- Yes
- Yes
Multimedia
- Built-in camera
- Yes
- Audio formats supported
- AAC, MP3, WAV, WMA
Navigation
- GPS (satellite)
- Yes
- Position location
- Yes
Network
- SIM card capability
- Single SIM
- Mobile network generation
- 3 G
- 2G standards
- Edge, GPRS, GSM
- 3G standards
- HSDPA
- Bluetooth
- Yes
Other features
- Java technology
- Yes
- Ringer type
- Polyphonic
Packaging content
- Bundled software
- Facebook Flickr Spinlets YouTube RollTech nemoPlayer Android Browser Google Search Gmail Android Email Gtalk
Performance
- FM radio
- No
- Assisted GPS (A-GPS)
- Yes
- Personal info management (PIM)
- Alarm clock, Calculator, Calendar, Notes
- Video call
- No
- Vibrating alert
- Yes
Ports & interfaces
- Headphone connectivity
- 3.5 mm
Processor
- Processor frequency
- 0.768 GHz
Software
- Operating system installed
- Android 2.1
- Platform
- Android
- App distribution platform
- Google Play
Storage
- Maximum memory card size
- 32 GB
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 62.5 mm
- Depth
- 12.5 mm
- Height
- 115 mm
- Weight
- 135 g