Aerocool CYLON4F
ARGB CPU Air Cooler, 12 cm, 800-1800 rpm, 26.1-52.5 CFM, 14-26 dBA, PWM 4-Pin
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Aerocool CYLON4F price comparison
PWM air cooling solution with stylish Addressable RGB LED on the front and side of the air cooler. Powered by Heat Core Touch Technology (HCTT) with 4 ultra-efficient thermal heat pipes. Black coating on fins increase heat dissipation area and improves efficiency of dissipation. Cover on the side of the air cooler achieves a unidirectional air flow, improving heat dissipation.Comes equipped with 12cm Addressable RGB fan with translucent fan blades that can be controlled using Addressable RGB motherboard or LED control button.DYNAMIC RGB LED DESIGNFeaturing an RGB LED Ring on the front of the air cooler and a 12cm Addressable RGB fan with translucent fan blades, this cooler adds a stylish and dynamic effect to your rig.EQUIPPED WITH 12 CM ADDRESSABLE RGB FAN Comes equipped with 12cm Addressable RGB fan that can be controlled using Addressable RGB motherboard or LED control button.Translucent fan blades allow you to fully appreciate this fan’s beautiful RGB lighting.ADDRESSABLE RGB COMPATIBLEAccess 16.8 million colors using compatible Addressable RGB motherboards including ASUS Aura Sync and MSI Mystic Light Sync as well as Gigabyte RGB Fusion motherboards using 3-Pin XWD connector.TOP COVER FOR IMPROVED AIR FLOWCover on the top of the air cooler with an RGB LED Slash design achieves a unidirectional air flow, allowing heat to dissipate more quickly and efficiently while delivering stylish flair. HEAT CORE TOUCH TECHNOLOGY (HCTT)4 Heatpipes provide a perfectly flat and smooth surface to maximize contact surface area.This allows for minimal heat transfer loss while in direct contact with the CPU to increase the efficiency of heat dissipation.PWM HIGH-PRESSURE FAN120mm high-pressure fan provides a stronger airflow to push heat away from the aluminum fins faster.HIGH EFFICIENCY FINSUpgraded high efficiency fins for maximum thermal performance.Black coating on fins allows for faster heat absorption, improving the efficiency of heat dissipation.COMPATIBILITYCompatible with most current motherboard designs.Socket compatibility: LGA 2066/2011/115X/775AM4/AM3+/AM3/AM2+/AM2/FM2/FM1
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 0.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Aerocool CYLON4F
Which exact product is Aerocool CYLON4F?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4710562752724, MPN CYLON4F.
What data is available for Aerocool CYLON4F?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 0.
Can I compare Aerocool CYLON4F across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore