APC SMT1000I

APC power protection with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €804.62 Store price: Ft 291,901
Highest price €804.62
Offers 1
Specifications 52
Surge energy rating
459 J
UPS topology
Line-Interactive
Nominal input voltage
230 V
Output power
700 W
Waveform
Square
Input operation voltage (min)
151 V
Lowest verified offer €804.62 Bluechip from HU / Store price: Ft 291,901
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 1 offer
Bluechip Hungary
€804.62 Store price: Ft 291,901
Preorder New
€8.45 Original price: Ft 3,065
Aug 23, 2026, 2:20 PM
View offer

Overview

APC SMT1000I price comparison

APC SMT1000I: APC, power protection. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.

Normalized specifications on this page: 52. Visible facts include: Weight: 18.9 kg, Battery: 264 VAh.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0731304268673, MPN SMT1000I.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 52. Visible facts include: Weight: 18.9 kg, Battery: 264 VAh.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about APC SMT1000I

Which exact product is APC SMT1000I?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0731304268673, MPN SMT1000I.

What data is available for APC SMT1000I?

Normalized specifications on this page: 52. Visible facts include: Weight: 18.9 kg, Battery: 264 VAh.

Can I compare APC SMT1000I across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare APC SMT1000I

Specifications

Technical data

52 specs

Battery

Typical backup time at full load
5.8 min
Cold start
Yes
Typical backup time at half load
19 min
Battery recharge time
3 h
Automatic battery test
Yes
Hot-swap battery
No
Battery technology
Sealed Lead Acid (VRLA)
Battery capacity
264 VAh
Battery life (max)
5 year(s)

Design

Product colour
Black
Display type
LCD
Form factor
Tower

Features

UPS topology
Line-Interactive
Output power
700 W
Waveform
Square
Input operation voltage (min)
151 V
Input operation voltage (max)
302 V
Input frequency
50/60
Automatic Voltage Regulation (AVR)
Yes
Audible alarm(s)
Yes
Audible alarm modes
Low battery alarm, Overload alarm
Auto-restart
Yes

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code
85078000

Operational conditions

Operating altitude
0 - 3000
Non-operating altitude
0 - 15000
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 95
Storage temperature (T-T)
-15 - 45
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
0 - 95

Other features

Nominal output voltage
230 V

Packaging content

Cables included
RS-232, USB cable
Quick installation guide
Yes

Packaging data

Software CD
Yes

Performance

Certification
CE, CSA, EAC, EN/IEC 62040-1, EN/IEC 62040-2, RCM, UL 1778, VDE, REACH, PEP, EOLI
Noise level
41 dB

Ports & interfaces

AC outlet types
C13 coupler
Power plug
C14 coupler
Number of output IEC jumpers
2
SmartSlot
Yes
USB port
Yes

Power

Surge energy rating
459 J
Nominal input voltage
230 V
Efficiency
98.6 %

Technical details

Sustainability certificates
ENERGY STAR, Green Premium, RoHS

Weight & dimensions

Width
171 mm
Depth
439 mm
Height
219 mm
Weight
18.9 kg
Package width
328 mm
Package depth
595 mm
Package height
376 mm
Package weight
22.8 kg

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store