ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black
ASUS computer and mobile accessories with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Recommended usage
- Gaming
- Connectivity technology
- Wired
- Device interface
- USB
- Keyboard key switch
- Opto-mechanical key switch
- USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
- No
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black price comparison
ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black: ASUS, computer and mobile accessories. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 30. Visible facts include: Weight: 1.01 kg.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black
Which exact product is ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4711387335963, MPN 90MP0390-BKUA01.
What data is available for ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black?
Normalized specifications on this page: 30. Visible facts include: Weight: 1.01 kg.
Can I compare ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare ASUS TUF Gaming K3 Gen II keyboard USB Black
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Product colour
- Black
- Adjustable keyboard height
- Yes
- Backlight
- Yes
- Keyboard style
- Straight
- Backlight colour
- Multicolour
- Adjustable backlight
- Yes
Display
- Backlight type
- RGB LED
Features
- Anti-ghosting
- Yes
Keyboard
- Recommended usage
- Gaming
- Keyboard key switch
- Opto-mechanical key switch
- Keyboard form factor
- Full-size (100%)
- Keycaps material
- Acrylonitrile butadiene styrene (ABS)
- Keycaps
- Double shot
- Windows keys
- Yes
- Rollover
- N-key rollover
- Numeric keypad
- Yes
Mouse
- Polling rate
- 1000 Hz
- Mouse included
- No
Packaging content
- AC adapter included
- No
- Warranty card
- Yes
Performance
- Device interface
- USB
Ports & interfaces
- Connectivity technology
- Wired
- USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
- No
- USB connector type
- USB Type-A
Power
- Power source type
- USB
- USB Type-C charging port
- No
Software
- Windows operating systems supported
- Windows 11
Weight & dimensions
- Cable length
- 2 m
- Keyboard dimensions (WxDxH)
- 385 x 153 x 38 mm
- Keyboard weight
- 1.01 kg
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.