Pure Power 12 M
be quiet! computer components with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Total power
- 650 W
- Peak power
- 720 W
- Fan diameter
- 12 cm
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Pure Power 12 M price comparison
Pure Power 12 M: be quiet!, computer components. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 59.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Pure Power 12 M
Which exact product is Pure Power 12 M?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4260052189474, MPN BN342.
What data is available for Pure Power 12 M?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 59.
Can I compare Pure Power 12 M across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Pure Power 12 M
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Product colour
- Black
- Cooling type
- Active
- Illumination
- No
- Fan location
- Top
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
Other features
- Cable ties included
- Yes
- Noise level (silent mode, <30%)
- 8.1 dB
- Noise level (quiet mode, 50%)
- 9.1 dB
- Noise level (full-load mode, 100%)
- 19.9 dB
Packaging content
- Screws included
- Yes
- Number of screws
- 5
- Cables included
- PATA, PCIe, Peripheral (Molex), SATA
Packaging data
- Package type
- Box
Performance
- Fan diameter
- 12 cm
- 80 PLUS certification
- 80 PLUS Gold
- Purpose
- PC
- Power supply unit (PSU) form factor
- ATX
- ATX version
- 3.1
- EPS version
- 2.92
- Mean time between failures (MTBF)
- 100000 h
- Noise level
- 19.9 dB
- On/off switch
- Yes
Ports & interfaces
- Motherboard power connector
- 20+4 pin ATX
- Number of PATA power connectors
- 2
- Motherboard power cable length
- 55 cm
- Number of SATA power connectors
- 5
- SATA power cable length
- 500,650,800,950 mm
- Peripheral (Molex) power connectors (4-pin)
- 1
- EPS power connector (4+4 pin)
- Yes
- Peripheral (Molex) power cable length
- 550 mm
- PCI Express connector
- Yes
- ATX power connector (20+4 pin)
- Yes
- Cabling type
- Fully-Modular
Power
- Total power
- 650 W
- Peak power
- 720 W
- Power factor
- 0.98
- Power Factor Correction (PFC) type
- Active
- Combined power (+3.3V)
- 120 W
- Combined power (-12V)
- 3.6 W
- Combined power (+12V)
- 650 W
- Combined power (+5Vsb)
- 15 W
- Combined power (+5V)
- 120 W
- Max output current (+3.3V)
- 20 A
- Max output current (+12V1)
- 32 A
- Max output current (+12V2)
- 28 A
- Max output current (+5V)
- 20 A
- Max output current (-12V)
- 0.3 A
- Max output current (+5Vsb)
- 3 A
- Efficiency
- 92.7 %
- Power Good signal delay range
- 100 - 150 ms
- Power protection features
- Over current, Over power, Over voltage, Overheating, Short circuit
- AC input frequency
- 50 - 60 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 100 - 240 V
Technical details
- Sustainability compliance
- Yes
- Sustainability certificates
- ENERGY STAR, ErP
- Compliance certificates
- RoHS
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 160 mm
- Depth
- 150 mm
- Height
- 86 mm