All EU markets EN Hobs CDA Hobs

CDA HC6212FR

ceramic hob, 6 kW, 6 power levels

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €219.97
Highest price €219.97
Offers 1
Specifications 10
Appliance placement
Built-in
Number of electric cooking zones
4 zone(s)
Lowest verified offer €219.97 Buy It Direct Ireland from IE
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 1 offer

Overview

CDA HC6212FR price comparison

The HC6212FR is a four zone, ceramic hob with easy to use, side rotary controls. It has a sleek, frameless black glass design with an easy clean surface for quick maintenance. The HC6212FR has side rotary control out of reach from children for safety.

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 5055833406739, MPN HC6212FR.

Available product data

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about CDA HC6212FR

Which exact product is CDA HC6212FR?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 5055833406739, MPN HC6212FR.

What data is available for CDA HC6212FR?

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Can I compare CDA HC6212FR across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare CDA HC6212FR

Specifications

Technical data

10 specs

Cooker hood

Built-in hood
No

Design

Appliance placement
Built-in
Number of electric cooking zones
4 zone(s)
Hob type
Ceramic
Control type
Touch
Number of cooking zones
4 zone(s)
Built-in display
Yes
Product colour
Black
Top surface type
Glass

Ergonomics

Control position
Top right

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store