D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s
D-Link network transceiver modules with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- SFP transceiver type
- Copper
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s price comparison
D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s: D-Link, network transceiver modules. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 21. Visible facts include: Weight: 20 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s
Which exact product is D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 0033584316496, MPN DGS-712.
What data is available for D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s?
Normalized specifications on this page: 21. Visible facts include: Weight: 20 g.
Can I compare D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare D-Link DGS-712 Transceiver network transceiver module Copper 1000 Mbit/s
Specifications
Technical data
Logistics data
- Harmonized System (HS) code
- 85176990
- Shipping (inner) case width
- 26 cm
- Shipping (inner) case length
- 36 cm
- Shipping (inner) case height
- 31 cm
- Shipping (inner) case gross weight
- 4.2 kg
- Pallet gross length
- 102 cm
- Pallet gross width
- 122 cm
- Pallet height (sea)
- 199 cm
- Pallet height (air)
- 199 cm
- Shipping (inner) case net weight
- 3.2 kg
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 85
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 85
Performance
- SFP transceiver type
- Copper
- Maximum transfer distance
- 100 m
Technical details
- Pallet gross weight (air)
- 246.8 kg
- Pallet gross weight (sea)
- 246.8 kg
Weight & dimensions
- Weight
- 20 g
- Package width
- 74 mm
- Package depth
- 131 mm
- Package height
- 49 mm
- Package weight
- 64 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.