Displex 01654
DISPLEX Smart Glass (9H) for F3, Mounting Sticker, unbreakable, ultra-slim, invisible
- Material
- Tempered glass
- Maximum screen size
- 17 cm (6.7)
- Brand compatibility
- POCO
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Displex 01654 price comparison
Smart Glass (9H), unbreakable, ultra-thin, invisible, with EASY-ON® Stickers DISPLEX Smart Glass is a combination of conventional protective glass and extremely thin, flexible, virtually indestructible protective film. With a surface hardness of 9H, it offers very good protection against scratches and other damage. At the same time, with 0.25mm, it is ultra-thin, resistant, flexible or bendable and therefore almost indestructible. The DISPLEX Smart Glass is manufactured with the latest laser technology in our production facility in Straubing, Germany, and is precisely adapted to the contour of the smartphone display - Made in Germany. The unrestricted functionality, colour brilliance and case compatibility are of course guaranteed. Case-friendlyOur Displex protective glass is manufactured to within 5/100 mm of the smartphone contours and therefore fits perfectly on your smartphone. In addition, the protective film is ultra-thin at 3mm. This means that all standard-sized protective cases can be used with the screen protection glass Thus, your smartphone is optimally protected all around by a combined protection of the Displex Tempered Glass and your favourite case. Anti fingerprint coatingThe top layer of our 4-Layer Technology is a high-tech plasma coating. With an extremely long-lasting effect, this coating effectively repels fingerprints. In addition, the plasma coating guarantees a soft scrolling experience. This technology not only makes your display look better, but it also keeps it cleaner and therefore requires less frequent cleaning. High-performance adhesiveOnce the protective glass has been fitted, the high-performance adhesive ensures optimum adhesion properties and a clear look. The adhesive is adapted to all display coatings of the various manufacturers so that the protective film for mobile phones holds reliably in the long term. The visual appearance is not affected either: despite the screen protection film, you can enjoy gripping videos and photos with maximum transparency and colour fidelity. Simple & bubble-free applicationWith the EASY-ON® Stickers and the accompanying video tutorials, mounting the Tempered Glass is incredibly quick, easy and precise. The result is worth seeing: no crooked positioning of the screen protector on the display, no hidden openings for speakers or microphones and certainly no bubbles under the protective glass.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Displex 01654
Which exact product is Displex 01654?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4028778117351, MPN 01654.
What data is available for Displex 01654?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.
Can I compare Displex 01654 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Displex 01654
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Material
- Tempered glass
- Product colour
- Transparent
- Protection features
- Impact resistant, Scratch resistant, Dust resistant
Features
- Brand compatibility
- POCO
- Country of origin
- Germany
- Dry application
- Yes
- Durable screen protection
- Yes
Mounting
- Maximum screen size
- 17 cm (6.7)
Other features
- Compatibility
- F3
Performance
- Quantity per pack
- 1 pc(s)