Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White
Dreame robot vacuums with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Dust capacity
- 3.2 L
- Cloud-managed
- No
- Dust container type (base)
- Dust bag
- Wet mopping
- Yes
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White price comparison
Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White: Dreame, robot vacuums. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 84. Visible facts include: Memory: Area, Auto, Carpet, Corner, Edge, Individual, Long skirting, Manual, Max, Parallel lines, Perimeter, Repeat, Scrubbing, Spot, Standard, Strong, Sweep, Target, Turbo, Wall-following, Weight: 4.07 kg, Battery: 6400 mAh.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White
Which exact product is Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 6976233676708, MPN RLX63CE-2.
What data is available for Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White?
Normalized specifications on this page: 84. Visible facts include: Memory: Area, Auto, Carpet, Corner, Edge, Individual, Long skirting, Manual, Max, Parallel lines, Perimeter, Repeat, Scrubbing, Spot, Standard, Strong, Sweep, Target, Turbo, Wall-following, Weight: 4.07 kg, Battery: 6400 mAh.
Can I compare Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Dreame X40 Ultra Complete 0.3 L White
Specifications
Technical data
Battery
- Battery voltage
- 14.4 V
- Rechargeable battery
- Yes
- Battery weight
- 397 g
- Battery technology
- Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
- Battery capacity
- 6400 mAh
Design
- Dust capacity
- 3.2 L
- Dust container type (base)
- Dust bag
- Built-in display
- Yes
- Dust container type
- Bagless
- Product colour
- White
- Shape
- Round
Ergonomics
- Dust container full indicator
- Yes
- Bumper guard
- Yes
Features
- Allergy care
- Yes
- Delayed start timer
- Yes
- Built-in sensors details
- Dual line laser+AI+RGB+LED
- Timer
- Yes
- Works with Amazon Alexa
- Yes
Logistics data
- Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
- EAR99
- Customs product code (TARIC)
- 8508600000.000001
- Paper packaging weight
- 4.86 kg
- Metal packaging weight
- 0 g
- Wood packaging weight
- 0 g
- Plastic packaging weight
- 340 g
Management features
- Cloud-managed
- No
Network
- Wi-Fi
- Yes
Other features
- Runtime
- 260 min
- Maximum input power
- 1000 W
- Dimensions (LxWxH)
- 1100 x 900 x 2084 mm
- Battery level indicator
- Yes
Packaging content
- Number of brushes
- 2
- AC adapter included
- Yes
- Warranty card
- Yes
- User guide
- Yes
- Base station
- Yes
- Remote control included
- No
- Batteries included
- Yes
- Manual
- Yes
- Power cord included
- Yes
Packaging data
- Package type
- Box
Performance
- Wet mopping
- Yes
- Easy to clean
- Yes
- Dust capacity (vacuum cleaner)
- 0.3 L
- Vacuum cleaner programs
- Area, Auto, Carpet, Corner, Edge, Individual, Long skirting, Manual, Max, Parallel lines, Perimeter, Repeat, Scrubbing, Spot, Standard, Strong, Sweep, Target, Turbo, Wall-following
- Dust capacity (base)
- 3.2 L
- Works with the Google Assistant
- Yes
- Dust capacity (base + vacuum cleaner)
- 3.2 L
- Self-emptying dust container
- Yes
- Automatic routing
- Yes
- Automatic base station return
- Yes
- Base station functions
- Charging, Purification
- Stairs detection
- Yes
- Obstacle detection
- Yes
- Brush type
- Roller brush & Side brush
- Programming function
- Yes
- Brush material
- Rubber
- Smartphone/tablet remote support
- Yes
- Threshold climbing (max)
- 2.2 cm
- Water tank capacity
- 4.5 L
- Floor surfaces supported
- Carpet, Hard floor, Laminate, Linoleum, Parquet, Tiles, Vinyl, Wood
- Integrated sensors
- Drop sensor, Floor sensor, Laser, Ultrasonic sensor
- Navigation type
- Laser Distance Sensor (LDS)
- Edge recognition
- Yes
- Automatic mop drying
- Yes
- Noise level
- 76 dB
- Remotely operated
- Yes
Power
- Suction power
- 12000 Pa
- Rechargeable
- Yes
- Charging time
- 4.5 h
System requirements
- Mobile operating systems supported
- Android, iOS
Technical details
- Package dimensions (LxWxH)
- 453 x 501 x 648 mm
- Floor type
- wood
- Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight
- 0 g
- Mop included
- Yes
- Remote scheduling
- Yes
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 350 mm
- Depth
- 350 mm
- Height
- 97 mm
- Weight
- 4.07 kg
- Package width
- 447 mm
- Package depth
- 490 mm
- Package height
- 642 mm
- Package weight
- 20.1 kg
- Diameter
- 35 cm
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.