Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m

Equip fibre optic cables with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €19.24 Older price
Highest price €19.90
Offers 2
Specifications 24
Connector 1 gender
Male
Fibre optic type
OS2
Connector 2 gender
Male
Connector 1
2x LC
Connector 2
2x SC
Lowest verified offer €19.24 Older price F-m-shop from DE
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 2 offers

Overview

Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m price comparison

Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m: Equip, fibre optic cables. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.

Normalized specifications on this page: 24. Visible facts include: Weight: 144 g.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 4015867178263, MPN 254337.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 24. Visible facts include: Weight: 144 g.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m

Which exact product is Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 4015867178263, MPN 254337.

What data is available for Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m?

Normalized specifications on this page: 24. Visible facts include: Weight: 144 g.

Can I compare Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Equip LC / SC Optical Fiber Patch Cord, OS2, 15m

Specifications

Technical data

24 specs

Design

Product colour
Yellow

Features

Connector 1 gender
Male
Fibre optic type
OS2
Connector 2 gender
Male
Connector 1
2x LC
Connector 2
2x SC
Country of origin
China
Connector material
Ceramic
Jacket material
Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code
85447000
Master (outer) case gross weight
12.5 kg
Master (outer) case width
400 mm
Master (outer) case length
300 mm
Master (outer) case height
400 mm

Network

Full duplex
Yes

Packaging data

Package type
Bag

Paper handling

Core diameter
9 µm

Performance

Fiber mode structure
Multi-mode, Single-mode

Weight & dimensions

Weight
144 g
Cable length
15 m
Package width
335 mm
Package depth
30 mm
Package height
250 mm
Package weight
159 g

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store