Ewent IM1205

RJ45 Modular Plug Cat.6 U/UTP for round cable, 100pcs

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €14.90 Older price
Highest price €14.90
Offers 1
Specifications 10
Material
Polycarbonate (PC)
Cable standard
Cat6
Cable shielding
U/UTP (UTP)
Lowest verified offer €14.90 Older price Pure-gaming from FR
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 1 offer

Overview

Ewent IM1205 price comparison

Use the IM1206 Modular RJ-45 Plug for assembling your own UTP CAT6 Patch Cable. The connector is suited for round rigid cables AWG 23-26.

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8052101431490, MPN IM1205.

Available product data

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Ewent IM1205

Which exact product is Ewent IM1205?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8052101431490, MPN IM1205.

What data is available for Ewent IM1205?

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 10.

Can I compare Ewent IM1205 across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Ewent IM1205

Specifications

Technical data

10 specs

Design

Material
Polycarbonate (PC)
Product colour
Transparent
Connector contacts plating
Gold

Features

Connector form factor
Straight
Cable standard
Cat6
Cable shielding
U/UTP (UTP)
Connector gender
Male

Other features

Connector(s)
RJ-45

Performance

Quantity per pack
100 pc(s)

Power

Voltage
250 V