Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet

Samsung tablets and wearables with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €139.90
Highest price €165.41
Offers 5
Specifications 57
Panel type
TFT
Display resolution
1340 x 800 pixels
Display number of colours
16 million colours
Processor cores
8
Lowest verified offer €139.90 Alternate Belgium from BE
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 0 offers
No verified offers for this market yet.

Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.

Do you sell this product?

Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.

Add your price

Overview

Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet price comparison

Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet: Samsung, tablets and wearables. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.

Normalized specifications on this page: 57. Visible facts include: Memory: 4 GB, Weight: 335 g, Battery: 5100 mAh.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8806097781943, MPN SM-X130NZAAEUE.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 57. Visible facts include: Memory: 4 GB, Weight: 335 g, Battery: 5100 mAh.

Price and availability check

There is no verified merchant offer for this market yet. The identifiers and specifications remain available as a product reference.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet

Which exact product is Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8806097781943, MPN SM-X130NZAAEUE.

What data is available for Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet?

Normalized specifications on this page: 57. Visible facts include: Memory: 4 GB, Weight: 335 g, Battery: 5100 mAh.

Can I compare Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Galaxy Tab A11 8.7\" tablet

Specifications

Technical data

57 specs

Audio

Audio system
Dolby Atmos

Battery

Removable battery
No
Battery capacity
5100 mAh
Battery endurance in cycles
1200

Camera

Rear camera resolution (numeric)
8 MP
Front camera resolution (numeric)
5 MP
Rear camera type
Single camera
Auto focus
Yes
Front camera
Yes

Design

Product colour
Grey
Device type
Mobile tablet
Form factor
Slate

Display

Panel type
TFT
Display resolution
1340 x 800 pixels
Display number of colours
16 million colours

Endurance

Repairability index
2.7
International Protection (IP) code
IP52
Battery endurance per cycle
6203 min
Repeated free fall reliability class
C
Repairability class
C

Memory

Internal memory
4 GB

Navigation

GPS (satellite)
Yes
GLONASS
Yes
BeiDou
Yes
Galileo
Yes
Quasi-Zenith Satellite System (QZSS)
Yes
Position location
Yes

Network

Top Wi-Fi standard
Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Wi-Fi standards
802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n), Wi-Fi 5 (802.11ac)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.3
Wi-Fi Direct
Yes
Mobile network connection
No

Performance

HD type
WXGA+
Assisted GPS (A-GPS)
Yes

Ports & interfaces

Headphone connectivity
3.5 mm

Power

Energy efficiency class
C
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
USB Type-C required charging power (min)
10 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max)
15 W
USB Type-C charging port
Yes

Processor

Processor cores
8
Processor frequency
2 GHz
Processor boost frequency
2.2 GHz

Sensors

Proximity sensor
Yes
Accelerometer
Yes
Ambient light sensor
Yes
Magnetometer
Yes

Software

Platform
Android

Storage

Internal storage capacity
64 GB
Compatible memory cards
MicroSD (TransFlash)
Maximum memory card size
2 TB
Card reader integrated
Yes

Weight & dimensions

Width
124.7 mm
Depth
8 mm
Height
211 mm
Weight
335 g

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store