Hasbro E9596

Star Wars The Vintage Collection Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back Carbon-Freezing Chamber Playset, Kids Ages 4 And Up

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price Awaiting offers
Highest price Awaiting offers
Offers 0
Specifications 4
Recommended age group
Child
Recommended age (min)
4 yr(s)
On basis of
Movie & TV series
License
Star Wars
Offer status No verified merchant price yet Recent store prices appear when available for this exact product.
Add your price

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 0 offers
No verified offers for this market yet.

Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.

Do you sell this product?

Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.

Add your price

Overview

Hasbro E9596 price comparison

In Cloud City, Darth Vader decided to freeze Luke Skywalker in carbonite for transport to the Emperor. Before setting his trap for Luke, Vader tested the process on Han Solo!Celebrate the legacy of Star Wars, the action-and-adventure-packed space saga from a galaxy far, far away, with premium 3.75-inch scale figures, vehicles, and playsets from Star Wars The Vintage Collection. Toys feature premium detail and design across product and packaging inspired by the original line, as well as the movie-real collector grade deco that fans have come to know and love. (Additional products each sold separately. Subject to availability.)Featuring premium detail inspired by Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back, this collectible Star Wars The Vintage Collection 3.75-inch scale playset makes a great gift for Star Wars fans and collectors.Star Wars products are produced by Hasbro under license from Lucasfilm Ltd.Hasbro and all related terms are trademarks of Hasbro.VINTAGE-INSPIRED PACKAGING: Star Wars The Vintage Collection 3.75-inch-scale classic Star Wars figures, vehicles, and playsets feature original Kenner branding (Each sold separately. Subject to availability.)ICONIC STAR WARS CHARACTERS: The Carbon-Freezing Chamber playset comes with a Stormtrooper action figure and Han Solo in Carbonite blockBUILD THE ICONIC SCENE: The Carbon-Freezing Chamber playset combines with an additional set to create the full scene from Star Wars: The Empire Strikes Back (Additional set sold separately. Subject to availability.)PREMIUM DESIGN AND ARTICULATION: Highly poseable with realistic detail, the Star Wars Stormtrooper figure can be displayed in action figure and vehicle collectionsCOLLECTIBLE TOYS: Look for other Star Wars 3.75-inch scale The Vintage Collection figures, vehicles, and playsets to collect, swap with friends, or give as gifts (Each sold separately. Subject to availability.)Includes: playset, figure, and Han Solo in Carbonite.Figure scale: 3.75 inchesAges 4 and upWARNING: CHOKING HAZARD – Small parts. Not for children under 3 years.Additional Carbon-Freezing Chamber Required. Sold Separately.Additional figures not included.Warning:CHOKING HAZARD-Small Parts. Not For Children Under 3 Years.

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 4.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: MPN E9596.

Available product data

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 4.

Price and availability check

There is no verified merchant offer for this market yet. The identifiers and specifications remain available as a product reference.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Hasbro E9596

Which exact product is Hasbro E9596?

Match the exact product using: MPN E9596.

What data is available for Hasbro E9596?

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 4.

Can I compare Hasbro E9596 across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Hasbro E9596

Specifications

Technical data

4 specs

Features

Recommended age group
Child
Recommended age (min)
4 yr(s)
On basis of
Movie & TV series
License
Star Wars