HP Elite Dragonfly G4
HP laptops with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Colour name
- Slate blue
- Panel type
- IPS
- Original brand name
- HP
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1280
- Processor cores
- 10
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
HP Elite Dragonfly G4 price comparison
HP Elite Dragonfly G4: HP, laptops. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 91. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i5, Memory: 16 GB, Storage: 512 GB, Display: 34.3 cm.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about HP Elite Dragonfly G4
Which exact product is HP Elite Dragonfly G4?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 0197498195940, MPN 8A424EA.
What data is available for HP Elite Dragonfly G4?
Normalized specifications on this page: 91. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i5, Memory: 16 GB, Storage: 512 GB, Display: 34.3 cm.
Can I compare HP Elite Dragonfly G4 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare HP Elite Dragonfly G4
Specifications
Technical data
Antenna
- Antenna type
- 2x2
Audio
- Speakers manufacturer
- Bang & Olufsen
Battery
- Battery technology
- Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Brand-specific features
- HP Software provided
- HP Hotkey Support; HP Easy Clean; HP Power Manager; myHP; HP Privacy Settings; HP Notifications; HP PC Hardware Diagnostics Windows; HP Services Scan; HP Smart Support (download)
- HP speaker type
- HP Quad Speakers
- HP Connection Optimizer
- Yes
- HP Support Assistant
- Yes
- HP Sure View
- Yes
Camera
- Front camera
- Yes
Design
- Colour name
- Slate blue
- Original brand name
- HP
- Product colour
- Blue
- Market positioning
- Premium
- Product type
- Laptop
- Form factor
- Clamshell
Display
- Panel type
- IPS
- Display resolution
- 1920 x 1280
- Touchscreen
- No
- Anti-glare screen
- Yes
- RGB colour space
- NTSC
- Colour gamut
- 72 %
- Display diagonal (metric)
- 34.3 cm
Endurance
- Repairability index
- 7.8
Features
- HP segment
- Business
- Password protection
- Yes
Graphics
- On-board graphics card
- Yes
- Discrete graphics card model
- Not available
- Discrete graphics card
- No
- On-board graphics card family
- Intel Iris Xe Graphics
Keyboard
- Keyboard special features
- Étanche
- Pointing device
- Clickpad
- Numeric keypad
- No
- Input device model
- Clavier HP Premium
- Keyboard backlit
- Yes
- Spill-resistant keyboard
- Yes
Memory
- Maximum internal memory
- 16 GB
- Internal memory
- 16 GB
- Internal memory type
- LPDDR5-SDRAM
- Memory form factor
- On-board
- Non-ECC
- Yes
- Memory clock speed
- 6400 MHz
Multimedia
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
Network
- 4G standard
- LTE
- Top Wi-Fi standard
- Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
- Wi-Fi standards
- Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
- Bluetooth
- Yes
- Bluetooth version
- 5.3
- Near Field Communication (NFC)
- Yes
- WLAN controller model
- Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
- WLAN controller manufacturer
- Intel
- Mobile network connection
- Yes
Other features
- Introduction year
- 2023
Performance
- HD type
- WUXGA+
Ports & interfaces
- HDMI version
- 2.1
- Charging port type
- USB Type-C
- Combo headphone/mic port
- Yes
- USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
- Yes
Power
- AC adapter power
- 65 W
- AC adapter frequency
- 50/60
- AC adapter input voltage
- 100 - 240
Processor
- Processor cores
- 10
- Processor boost frequency
- 4.6 GHz
- Processor manufacturer
- Intel
- Processor generation
- 13th gen Intel® Core™ i5
- Processor family
- Intel® Core™ i5
- Processor model
- i5-1335U
- Processor threads
- 12
- On-board graphics card model
- Intel Iris Xe Graphics
- Performance cores
- 2
- Efficient cores
- 8
- Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
- 4.6 GHz
- Configurable TDP-down
- 12 W
- Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
- 3.4 GHz
- Processor cache
- 12 MB
- Processor cache type
- L3
- Processor base power
- 15 W
- Maximum turbo power
- 55 W
Software
- Operating system installed
- Windows 11 Pro
Storage
- Total storage capacity
- 512 GB
- Storage media
- SSD
- Total SSDs capacity
- 512 GB
- SSD capacity
- 512 GB
- SSD interface
- PCI Express
- NVMe
- Yes
- Optical drive type
- No
Technical details
- Sustainability compliance
- Yes
- Sustainability certificates
- TCO, ENERGY STAR, CCC
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 297.4 mm
- Depth
- 220.4 mm
- Height
- 16.4 mm
- Weight
- 990 g