JBL FLIP 6 RED

Your adventure. Your soundtrack. The bold JBL Flip 6 delivers powerful JBL Original Pro Sound with exceptional clarity thanks to its 2-way speaker system consisting of an optimized racetrack-shaped driver, separate tweeter, and dual pumping bass radiators. This big-sounding, yet easy to carry speaker is waterproof and dustproof, so you can take it anywhere in any weather. And with 12 hours of battery life, you can pa

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €89.95
Highest price €216.99
Offers 3
Specifications 61
Connectivity technology
Wireless
Recommended usage
Universal
Frequency range
63 - 20000 Hz
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
No
Speakers RMS power
10 W
USB connectivity
Yes
Lowest verified offer €89.95 Stephanis from CY
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 3 offers
Bluechip Hungary
€118.26 Store price: Ft 42,901
stale New
€5.39 Original price: Ft 1,955
Aug 1, 2026, 5:14 PM
View offer

Overview

JBL FLIP 6 RED price comparison

Your adventure. Your soundtrack. The bold JBL Flip 6 delivers powerful JBL Original Pro Sound with exceptional clarity thanks to its 2-way speaker system consisting of an optimized racetrack-shaped driver, separate tweeter, and dual pumping bass radiators. This big-sounding, yet easy to carry speaker is waterproof and dustproof, so you can take it anywhere in any weather. And with 12 hours of battery life, you can party 'til the sun goes down—or comes up—wherever the music moves you. Use PartyBoost to link multiple compatible speakers. The Flip 6 comes in a variety of cool colors.The beat goes on with the JBL Flip 6 2-way speaker system, engineered to deliver loud, crystal clear, powerful sound. Its racetrack-shaped woofer delivers exceptional low frequencies and midrange, while a separate tweeter produces crisp, clear high-frequencies. Flip 6 also features optimized dual passive radiators for deep bass, fine-tuned with using Harman's advanced algorithm.To the pool. To the park. JBL Flip 6 is IP67 waterproof and dustproof, so you can bring your speaker anywhere.Don't sweat the small stuff like charging your battery. JBL Flip 6 gives you up to 12 hours of playtime on a single charge.Bold audio meets bold design. Big-sounding yet easy to carry, the design fits any personal style. Stand it vertical or horizontal and choose from a variety of vibrant colors.

Normalized specifications on this page: 61. Visible facts include: Weight: 550 g, Battery: 4800 mAh.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 6925281992995, MPN JBLFLIP6RED.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 61. Visible facts include: Weight: 550 g, Battery: 4800 mAh.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about JBL FLIP 6 RED

Which exact product is JBL FLIP 6 RED?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 6925281992995, MPN JBLFLIP6RED.

What data is available for JBL FLIP 6 RED?

Normalized specifications on this page: 61. Visible facts include: Weight: 550 g, Battery: 4800 mAh.

Can I compare JBL FLIP 6 RED across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare JBL FLIP 6 RED

Specifications

Technical data

61 specs

Audio

Speakers RMS power
10 W

Battery

Battery technology
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery type
Built-in battery
Battery capacity
4800 mAh
Battery life (max)
12 h

Design

Built-in display
No
Product colour
Red
Product type
Stereo portable speaker

Features

Country of origin
China

Keyboard

Recommended usage
Universal

Logistics data

Export Control Classification Number (ECCN)
China
Pallet GTIN (EAN/UPC)
6925281992995
Master (outer) case gross weight
3.35 kg
Master (outer) case width
230 mm
Master (outer) case length
235 mm
Master (outer) case height
215 mm
Pallet gross length
120 cm

Multimedia

Peak Music Power Output (PMPO)
20 W
Woofer diameter
8 cm
Tweeter diameter
1.6 cm
RMS rated power
20 W
Audio formats supported
Not supported
Equalizer
Yes

Network

Wi-Fi
No
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.1
Near Field Communication (NFC)
No

Other features

AirPlay
No
Sensitivity
80 dB

Packaging content

Cables included
USB Type-C
AC adapter included
No
Quick start guide
Yes
Warranty card
Yes
Remote control included
No

Performance

Frequency range
63 - 20000 Hz
Hands-free mode
No
Housing material
Plastic
FM radio
No

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology
Wireless
USB Power Delivery (USB PD)
No
USB connectivity
Yes
Bluetooth profiles
A2DP, AVRCP
USB connector type
USB Type-C

Power

Power source type
Battery, USB
USB Type-C required charging power (min)
7.5 W
USB Type-C required charging power (max)
15 W
USB Type-C charging port
Yes

Storage

Card reader integrated
No

Subwoofer

Subwoofer RMS power
20 W

System requirements

Mobile operating systems supported
Android, iOS

Technical details

Master (outer) case GTIN (EAN/UPC)
6925281992995
Cord length
1.2 m
Pallet net weight
352.2 kg

Weight & dimensions

Width
178 mm
Depth
72 mm
Height
68 mm
Weight
550 g
Package width
99 mm
Package depth
216 mm
Package height
106 mm
Package weight
928 g

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store