Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD

8 GB, DDR4, 2666MHz, ECC, CL19, X8, 1.2V, Unbuffered, SODIMM, 260-pin, 1R, 8Gbit

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €34.90 Older price
Highest price €66.99
Offers 2
Specifications 0
Lowest verified offer €34.90 Older price Pure-gaming from FR
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 2 offers

Overview

Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD price comparison

Kingston's KSM26SES8/8HD is a 1G x 72-bit (8GB) DDR4-2666 CL19 SDRAM (Synchronous DRAM) w/ parity, 1Rx8, ECC, memory module, based on nine 1G x 8-bit FBGA components. The SPD is programmed to JEDEC standard latency DDR4-2666 timing of 19-19-19 at 1.2V. Each 260-pin SODIMM uses gold contact fingers.

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 0.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0740617312119, MPN KSM26SES8/8HD.

Available product data

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 0.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD

Which exact product is Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0740617312119, MPN KSM26SES8/8HD.

What data is available for Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD?

Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 0.

Can I compare Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Kingston Technology KSM26SES8/8HD

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store