Lexmark 47C9041
A4, Color Laser, 40 ppm, e-Task 4.3, Ethernet, USB 2.0 A/B, 32 kg
- Duplex printing
- Yes
- Maximum resolution
- 1200 x 1200 DPI
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Lexmark 47C9041 price comparison
Easy to usePowerful features are easy to use thanks to the large, tablet-like, button-free touchscreens that help users intuitively complete every task, from the basic to the complex.Customize your printerWith Lexmark Display Customization, it’s easy to customize the printer control panel with custom images that can be displayed as a slide show, displayed as wallpaper, or used as a screensaver when the device is idle. Plus, you can add other Lexmark solutions or third-party partner solutions that meet your specific business needs.Secure by designLexmark security features help keep your information safe—in the document, on the device, over the network and at all points in between. Always improving security, we now include a standard Trusted Platform Module***, which delivers authentication, system integrity checks, and cryptographic capabilities to create a unique digital system fingerprint.Robust, enduring qualityOur robust printers produce high-quality color output in a wide variety of environments—from back-office to harsh manufacturing conditions. With durable steel frames, long-life components and replacement cartridge yields up to 20,000/10,000 black/color pages**, our printers are intentionally engineered to last many years. Plus, they can be upgraded for the latest security features and new device functionality.Focus on sustainabilityAutomatic two-sided printing is standard, along with built-in energy-saving modes that help support ratings of EPEAT® Silver and ENERGY STAR® certified. The award-winning Lexmark Cartridge Collection Program (LCCP) and Lexmark Equipment Collection Program (LECP) minimize waste and support recycling (availability varies by country).Put the Internet of Things (IoT) to work for youOur sophisticated, IoT-enabled printers are loaded with sensors that continuously monitor hundreds of data points. When you connect your device to Lexmark Cloud Services, you can optimize performance and uptime with additional features like predictive service and automatic supplies replenishment.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 9.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Lexmark 47C9041
Which exact product is Lexmark 47C9041?
Match the exact product using: MPN 47C9041.
What data is available for Lexmark 47C9041?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 9.
Can I compare Lexmark 47C9041 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Lexmark 47C9041
Specifications
Technical data
Features
- Maximum duty cycle
- 120000 pages per month
Input & output capacity
- Total number of input trays
- 2
Network
- Ethernet LAN
- Yes
- Wi-Fi
- No
Other features
- Colour
- Yes
- Print technology
- Laser
Paper handling
- Maximum ISO A-series paper size
- A4
Printing
- Duplex printing
- Yes
- Maximum resolution
- 1200 x 1200 DPI
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.