Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black

Lexmark printers, scanners and projectors with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €106.18 Store price: lei 558.13
Highest price €106.59
Offers 2
Specifications 20
Wi-Fi band
Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)
Lowest verified offer €106.18 Senetic Romania from RO / Store price: lei 558.13
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 2 offers

Overview

Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black price comparison

Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black: Lexmark, printers, scanners and projectors. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.

Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 650 g.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0734646690195, MPN 27X0823.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 650 g.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black

Which exact product is Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0734646690195, MPN 27X0823.

What data is available for Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black?

Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 650 g.

Can I compare Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Lexmark MarkNet N8370 print server Wireless LAN Black

Specifications

Technical data

20 specs

Antenna

Antenna type
Internal

Design

Product colour
Black

Features

Networking standards
IEEE 802.11a, IEEE 802.11ac, IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n

Operational conditions

Operating relative humidity (H-H)
16 - 32
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
8 - 80

Other features

Network connection type
Wireless LAN

Performance

Certification
802.11n and 802.11ac certified (compatible with 802.11a/b/g), Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA2™) Personal level security, Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA2™) Enterprise level security, Wi-Fi Direct™
Security algorithms
802.1x RADIUS, IPSec, LEAP, MD5, MSCHAPv2, PEAP, SNMPv3, TLS, TTLS

Protocols

Management protocols
DHCP, APIPA (AutoIP), BOOTP, RARP, mDNS, IGMP, SLPv1, WINS, DDNS, SNMPv3, SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, Telnet, NTP, ICMP, HTTP, DNS, ARP, HTTPs (SSL1/TLS), Finger
Supported network protocols
TCP/IP IPv6, TCP/IP IPv4, TCP, UDP

Software

Windows operating systems supported
Windows 7, Windows 7 x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 x64, Windows 8.1, Windows 8.1 x64, Windows RT, Windows RT 8.1, Windows Vista, Windows Vista x64
Mac operating systems supported
Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite, Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard, Mac OS X 10.7 Lion, Mac OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks
Server operating systems supported
SUSE Linux Enterprise Server, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 10, SUSE Linux Enterprise Server 11, Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2008 x64, Windows Server 2012 R2

System requirements

Other operating systems supported
Android, HP-UX 11.11, HP-UX 11.23, HP-UX 11.31, IBM AIX 5.3, IBM AIX 6.1, IBM AIX 7.1, Novell Distributed Print Services (NDPS), Novell NetWare 5.x, Novell NetWare 6.x, Novell Open Enterprise Server, Solaris 10, Solaris 10 SPARC, Solaris 11, iOS

Weight & dimensions

Weight
650 g
Package width
203 mm
Package depth
305 mm
Package height
165 mm
Package weight
420 g

Wireless LAN features

Wi-Fi band
Dual-band (2.4 GHz / 5 GHz)

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store