Lindy 51183
PCIe, FireWire 800 x 2, FireWire 400
- Host interface
- PCIe
- Output interface
- IEEE 1394/Firewire
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Lindy 51183 price comparison
Easily upgrade your computer or add additional FireWire ports with this 32 Bit PCIe card.This card is finished to a high standard to allow for easy and safe installation, while it is also backed by the LINDY technical support service.The finger contacts are also gold-plated to limit oxidisation and extend the life of the card.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 3.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Lindy 51183
Which exact product is Lindy 51183?
Match the exact product using: MPN 51183.
What data is available for Lindy 51183?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 3.
Can I compare Lindy 51183 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Lindy 51183
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Internal
- Yes
Ports & interfaces
- Host interface
- PCIe
- Output interface
- IEEE 1394/Firewire
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.