Linksys E1000-CE
E1000, Wireless-N, 2.4 GHz, 10/100 Mbps, Wi-Fi Protected, 802.11n, 802.11g, 802.11b, 802.3, 802.3u, CAT 5e, WEP, WPA, WPA2
- Ethernet WAN
- Yes
- Web-based management
- Yes
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
Linksys E1000-CE price comparison
Speed up your wireless network with a router that connects your computer, game consoles and other Wi-Fi devices at up to 300 Mbps of transfer speed.Cisco Connect software has three simple steps to get you set up and your secure wireless network is ready to go. A streamlined user interface allows you to choose from simple to advanced settings with no hassle.Cisco Connect software helps you customize your settings, quickly add multiple Internet devices to your network:- Create a separate, secure, password protected network for guests- Limit access time and websites with Parental Controls- Easily access advanced network settingsKeep Wi-Fi freeloaders and Internet threats at bay with WPA/WPA2 security settings.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 12.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Linksys E1000-CE
Which exact product is Linksys E1000-CE?
Match the exact product using: MPN E1000-CE.
What data is available for Linksys E1000-CE?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 12.
Can I compare Linksys E1000-CE across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Linksys E1000-CE
Specifications
Technical data
Features
- Networking standards
- IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Management features
- Web-based management
- Yes
Network
- Ethernet LAN interface type
- Fast Ethernet
- Ethernet LAN
- Yes
- Ethernet LAN data rates
- 10,100 Mbit/s
Performance
- Security algorithms
- 128-bit WEP, 64-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2
- Reset button
- Yes
Ports & interfaces
- DC-in jack
- Yes
- Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports
- 4
Security
- MAC address filtering
- No
WAN connection
- Ethernet WAN
- Yes
Wireless LAN features
- WLAN data transfer rate (max)
- 300 Mbit/s