All EU markets EN Laptops MSI Laptops

MSI GL63 8RC-043AU

Intel Core i7-8750H (9M Cache, 2.20 GHz), 15.6 Full HD (1920x1080) LED, 16GB DDR4, 128GB SSD + 1TB SATA HDD, Intel UHD Graphics 630 + NVIDIA GeForce GTX 1050 4GB GDDR5, Gigabit Ethernet, WLAN 802.11ac, Bluetooth, HD Webcam, Windows 10 Home 64-bit

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price Awaiting offers
Highest price Awaiting offers
Offers 0
Specifications 10
Display diagonal
39.6 cm (15.6)
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Offer status No verified merchant price yet Recent store prices appear when available for this exact product.
Add your price

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 0 offers
No verified offers for this market yet.

Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.

Do you sell this product?

Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.

Add your price

Overview

MSI GL63 8RC-043AU price comparison

HEXA-ORDINARY PERFORMANCE 8TH GEN INTEL® CORE™ i7 PROCESSORSTake a huge leap in performance with the 1st-ever Hexa Core notebook processors! Experience boosted gameplay and faster rendering by up to 40% with the extra cores. The more the merrier!SLEEK & SHARP FINISHThe new design grants the GL Series a clean and sleek finish, while retaining the red lining representing the gaming performance.5 TIMES BIGGER THAN OTHERS LOUDER SOUND, MORE RESONANCE, AND HIGHER QUALITYGamers can feel every engine sound roaring past with the upgraded giant speakers. Exclusive audio module design and independent sound chamber for top-notch auditory sensation.GAME READY GEFORCE® GTX 10 Series.This is the ultimate gaming experience, fueled by the fastest performance, most advanced gaming technologies, and best gaming ecosystem.PERFORMANCEGeForce GTX 10-Series GPUs give you up to 3X the performance of previous-generation GPUs. They’re built with ultra-fast FinFET, the latest high-bandwidth memory technologies, and support for DirectX 12 features to deliver the fastest, smoothest gaming notebook experiences.NVIDIA'S LATEST GEFORCE® GTX 1050 GPU IS READY TO AMAZE YOU ON MSI GAMING NOTEBOOKSWith the innovative Cooler Boost cooling solution and MSI's special gaming features catered for gamers, the NVIDIA's latest GeForce® GTX 1050 GPU shall be able to release its full performance completely on MSI gaming laptops.WIN BY A MILLISECOND FASTER– WORLD'S FIRST 120HZ 3MS GAMING (OPTIONAL)As the only gaming laptop with Full HD at 120Hz refresh rate and 3ms response time panel, this is the go-to companion you can count on to never lose a detail during chaotic gameplays. The level of realism is drawn from the panel’s ability to produce up to 120 picture frames per second, topped with 94% NTSC Color Gamut calibration to bring you the most vibrant visuals for your ultimate entertainment pleasures.MULTI-TASK WITH UP TO 3 MONITORSExpand the vision for extreme gaming experience. MSI innovative Matrix Display supports up to 2 external displays simultaneously through 1x HDMI port* and 1x Mini DisplayPort 1.2. Multi-task is made possible even during competitive gameplays. Connect the laptop to HDTV display, Matrix Display supports 4K output with a resolution up to 3840 x 2160. MSI Matrix Display technology creates an ideal environment for extreme gaming experience and pleasant multimedia entertainment.94% NTSC WIDE-VIEW PANELThe 94% NTSC panel delivers higher color range, presenting smoother color stage image output. Moreover, the wide-view characteristic of this panel allows clear view even from left and right side of the viewing angle.LATEST ARCHITECTURE DDR4-2400 MEMORY SUPPORTGet the best possible performance out of your notebook with support of the advanced DDR4-2400 memory, achieving over 32GB/s in reading speed and 36GB/s in writing. With over 40% faster performance than previous generations DDR3-1600, DDR4-2400 is the new laptop standard to take your extreme gaming experience to the next level.DYNAMIC TEMPERATURE / PERFORMANCE BALANCINGThe exclusive MSI SHIFT technology pushes system to the extreme while minimizing noise and temperature. Switch between different profiles either push your system to the extreme or in the pursuit of longer battery life. Easily activate it by pressing the FN + F7 hotkey combo, or via the Dragon Center.REVOLUTIONARY COOLING MODULE FOR ENTHUSIASTIC GAMINGThe latest MSI Cooler Boost 5 excels as a dual thermal modules, adopting dual Whirlwind Blade fans with 7 heat pipes and well-endowed 4 airflows in the revolutionary cooling design. It ends up intensively and efficiently driving exhaust heat out of the system, raising the cooling technology to the highest level of its kind. Especially designed for generating greater performance and lower temperature.ALL NEW NAHIMIC 3 - FOR NEXT LEVEL AUDIO IMMERSIONGet ready to be amazed by the all new Nahimic 3 and live the gaming immersion like never before! With simple and intuitive new UI, the Nahimic 3 not only further enhances in game 3D surround sound, but also offers even more finite control over your music, movies, and conference calls.AUDIO BOOSTThe MSI Audio Boost design enhances sound detail by 30%. The golden audio jack helps with stable sound transmission (reduced obstruction) and works in conjunction with the optimized headsets AMP (Audio Power Amplifier) design. Low noise and low distortion characteristics, benefitting headphones to reproduce each sound with greater detailGAMING KEYBOARD BY STEELSERIESEvery detail is especially calculated and designed for professional gamers, and now it's yours. This keyboard is with pure color backlighting, ergonomically designed with 1.9mm key travel for better responsive and tactile feedback, optimum WASD zone and support of anti-ghosting for up to 45 keys. Mechanical-level Shielding solution makes the gaming notebook keyboard the most solid ever.DRAGON CENTER 2.0 – FREE BUFF FOR YOUR RIGThe redesigned Dragon Center 2.0 takes optimization to a whole new level. Now it not only monitors but also optimizes system performance through various customizable profiles, and freeing up system memories to prioritize in-game performance.SYSTEM OPTIMIZATIONFree up memory and prioritize game applicationsPROFILE OPTIMIZATIONOptimize visual and audio for gamingSILVER LINING PRINTDreamed of a keyboard with intense lighting? Experience the SteelSeries silver-lining printing keyboard with intense red, that is also built to lastWTFAST IS THE GAMERS PRIVATE NETWORK.- Built just for MMO gamers- Reduce average ping- Greatly reduce connection flux, spikes and packet loss- MSI Exclusive 2-month premium license

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Display: 39.6 cm (15.6).

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: MPN GL63 8RC-043AU.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Display: 39.6 cm (15.6).

Price and availability check

There is no verified merchant offer for this market yet. The identifiers and specifications remain available as a product reference.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about MSI GL63 8RC-043AU

Which exact product is MSI GL63 8RC-043AU?

Match the exact product using: MPN GL63 8RC-043AU.

What data is available for MSI GL63 8RC-043AU?

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Display: 39.6 cm (15.6).

Can I compare MSI GL63 8RC-043AU across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare MSI GL63 8RC-043AU

Specifications

Technical data

10 specs

Design

Product colour
Black
Product type
Laptop

Display

Display diagonal
39.6 cm (15.6)
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Touchscreen
No

Graphics

On-board graphics card
Yes
Discrete graphics card
Yes

Processor

Processor family
Intel® Core™ i7

Software

Operating system installed
Windows 10 Home

Storage

Storage media
HDD+SSD