All EU markets EN Monitors NEC Monitors

NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5"

NEC MultiSync E221N Ultra-Thin Bezel - The Office Workhorse, combining sleek and elegant design with health-conscious performanceThe 22” ultra-thin bezel display targeting reliable office productivity, performance and quality, fulfils demand for future-ready design. Enduring productivity requires high attention to healthcare. Thanks to the built-in Low Blue Light Plus technology your eyes are protected and ensure ove

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €269.92 Store price: lei 1,418.76
Highest price €278.52
Offers 2
Specifications 71
Screen shape
Flat
Display technology
LED
Panel type
IPS
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display number of colours
16.78 million colours
Lowest verified offer €269.92 Senetic Romania from RO / Store price: lei 1,418.76
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 2 offers

Overview

NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5" price comparison

NEC MultiSync E221N Ultra-Thin Bezel - The Office Workhorse, combining sleek and elegant design with health-conscious performanceThe 22” ultra-thin bezel display targeting reliable office productivity, performance and quality, fulfils demand for future-ready design. Enduring productivity requires high attention to healthcare. Thanks to the built-in Low Blue Light Plus technology your eyes are protected and ensure overall well-being. It filters out only the hazardous blue light emissions and eliminates flickering, keeping the eye safe while ensuring a true-to-life display colour performance from all viewing angles. The LED backlight panel with AH-IPS technology supports a high display brightness of 250 cd/m² and in parallel lowers power consumption.The ultra-narrow bezel display reduces the display footprint without compromising on screen size and gives an office a fresh professional interior with its sleek and elegant design.Benefits- Future-Ready Design – best in form and function design with 3-sided 1 mm ultra-thin bezel gives an office a fresh professional interior.- Protecting your eyes from strain and damage – built-in Low Blue Light Plus technology filters out hazardous blue light emissions and eliminates flickering protecting your eyes against cataracts and macular degeneration without compromise to true-to-life display colour performance.- Ergonomic Office – full height adjustability (110 mm), swivel, tilt and pivot functionality ensures perfect individual ergonomic set-up.- Business Class Image Quality – IPS (AH-IPS) panel provides the very best viewing angles as well as noticeably better colour production.- Your environmental and social responsibility – NEC`s TCO 7 and ENERGY STAR 7 certified display is environmentally designed with minimal hazardous materila meeting the growing demand for more sustainable technologies.

Normalized specifications on this page: 71. Visible facts include: Weight: 5 kg.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 5028695113718, MPN 60004223.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 71. Visible facts include: Weight: 5 kg.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5"

Which exact product is NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5"?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 5028695113718, MPN 60004223.

What data is available for NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5"?

Normalized specifications on this page: 71. Visible facts include: Weight: 5 kg.

Can I compare NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5" across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare NEC MultiSync E221N computer, 21.5"

Specifications

Technical data

71 specs

Design

Product colour
White
Cable lock slot
No

Display

Screen shape
Flat
Display technology
LED
Panel type
IPS
Display resolution
1920 x 1080 pixels
Display number of colours
16.78 million colours
Backlight type
W-LED
Response time
6 ms
Touchscreen
No
Maximum refresh rate
60 Hz
Pixel pitch
0.248 x 0.248 mm
Colour gamut standard
sRGB
Viewable size diagonal
54.6 cm
DDC/CI
Yes

Ergonomics

Adjustable height (max)
11 cm
Swivelling
Yes
Swivel angle range
-45 - 45°
VESA mounting
Yes
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Height adjustment
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-5 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD)
Yes

Features

ECO mode
Yes

Graphics

HDCP
Yes

Multimedia

Number of speakers
2
Built-in camera
No
Built-in speaker(s)
Yes
RMS rated power
2 W

Network

Ethernet LAN
No

Operational conditions

Operating altitude
0 - 2000 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
5 - 25 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
20 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-10 - 60 °C
Storage relative humidity (H-H)
10 - 85%

Other features

No flickering
Yes
Supplied AC adapter type
AC
Compliance industry standards
RoHS

Packaging content

Cables included
AC, DisplayPort, VGA
Quick start guide
Yes
Bundled software
NaViSet Administrator 2

Performance

HD type
Full HD
TV tuner integrated
No
Certification
TCO 7.0, TÜV, TÜV GS, WEEE
NVIDIA G-SYNC
No
AMD FreeSync
No

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hub
No
DVI port
No
Headphone out
Yes

Power

Power consumption (typical)
17 W
AC input frequency
50 - 60 Hz
Power consumption (max)
25 W
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
C
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
11 kWh
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
Power consumption (economy mode)
15 W
Power consumption (PowerSave)
0.29 W
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V

Projector

Contrast ratio (typical)
1000:1
Native aspect ratio
16:9
Horizontal scan range
31.5 - 81.1 kHz
Vertical scan range
56 - 76 Hz

Technical details

Sustainability certificates
ENERGY STAR

Thin Client

Thin client installed
No

Weight & dimensions

Width (with stand)
488.1 mm
Depth (with stand)
213.9 mm
Height (with stand)
359.8 mm
Weight (with stand)
5 kg
Bezel width (side)
1 mm
Bezel width (top)
1 mm

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store