All EU markets EN Laptops HP Laptops

OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng

HP laptops with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €2,109.00 Older price
Highest price €2,109.00
Offers 1
Specifications 113
Colour name
Shadow black cover and base, shadow black aluminum keyboard frame
Panel type
IPS
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity
3
Original brand name
HP
Display resolution
1920 x 1080
Processor cores
16
Lowest verified offer €2,109.00 Older price Pure-gaming from FR
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 1 offer

Overview

OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng price comparison

OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng: HP, laptops. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.

Normalized specifications on this page: 113. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Memory: 16 GB, Storage: 512 GB, Display: 43.9 cm.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0197192994214, MPN 8C450EA.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 113. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Memory: 16 GB, Storage: 512 GB, Display: 43.9 cm.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng

Which exact product is OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 0197192994214, MPN 8C450EA.

What data is available for OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng?

Normalized specifications on this page: 113. Visible facts include: Processor: Intel® Core™ i7, Memory: 16 GB, Storage: 512 GB, Display: 43.9 cm.

Can I compare OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare OMEN by HP 17-cm2176ng

Specifications

Technical data

113 specs

Antenna

Antenna type
2x2

Audio

Audio system
Bang & Olufsen
Number of microphones
2

Battery

Battery weight
315 g
Battery technology
Lithium Polymer (LiPo)
Battery life (max)
6 h
Fast charging time (50%)
30 min

Brand-specific features

HP Imagepad
Yes
HP Audio Boost
Yes
HP front camera
HP Wide Vision HD

Camera

Front camera
Yes
Front camera HD type
HD

Design

Colour name
Shadow black cover and base, shadow black aluminum keyboard frame
Original brand name
HP
Product colour
Black
Market positioning
Gaming
Product type
Laptop
Form factor
Clamshell

Display

Panel type
IPS
Display resolution
1920 x 1080
Touchscreen
No
Anti-glare screen
Yes
Display response rise/fall
7 ms
RGB colour space
sRGB
Colour gamut
100 %
Maximum refresh rate
144 Hz
Display diagonal (metric)
43.9 cm
Display bezel technology
Micro-Edge

Features

MIMO
Yes
HP segment
Home
Motherboard chipset
Intel HM770
Password protection
Yes

Graphics

On-board graphics card
Yes
Discrete GPU manufacturer
NVIDIA
Discrete graphics memory type
GDDR6
Discrete graphics card model
NVIDIA GeForce RTX 4070
Discrete graphics card
Yes
On-board graphics card family
Intel® UHD Graphics

Keyboard

Keyboard backlit zone
4-zone RGB
Keyboard backlit colour
RGB
Pointing device
Touchpad
Numeric keypad
No
Keyboard backlit
Yes

Memory

Discrete graphics card memory
8 GB
Internal memory
16 GB
Internal memory type
DDR5-SDRAM
Memory slots (available)
2
Non-ECC
Yes
Memory clock speed
4800 MHz
Memory layout (slots x size)
2 x 8

Multimedia

Built-in speaker(s)
Yes

Network

Ethernet LAN
Yes
Ethernet LAN data rates
10,1000,100
Top Wi-Fi standard
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Wi-Fi standards
Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax)
Bluetooth
Yes
Bluetooth version
5.3
WLAN controller model
Intel Wi-Fi 6E AX211
WLAN controller manufacturer
Intel
Mobile network connection
No

Other features

Introduction year
2023

Performance

Temperature sensor
Yes
HD type
Full HD
Fast charging
Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity
3
HDMI version
2.1
Charging port type
USB Type-C
Combo headphone/mic port
Yes
USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode
Yes
USB Sleep-and-Charge
Yes

Power

AC adapter power
330 W
AC adapter frequency
50 - 60
AC adapter input voltage
100 - 240

Processor

Processor cores
16
Processor boost frequency
5 GHz
Bus type
DMI4
Processor manufacturer
Intel
Processor generation
13th gen Intel® Core™ i7
Processor family
Intel® Core™ i7
Processor model
i7-13700HX
Processor threads
24
On-board graphics card model
Intel® UHD Graphics
Performance cores
8
Efficient cores
8
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency
5 GHz
Configurable TDP-down
45 W
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency
3.7 GHz
Processor cache
30 MB
Processor cache type
Smart Cache
Processor base power
55 W
Maximum turbo power
157 W

Projector

Native aspect ratio
16:9

Security

Trusted Platform Module (TPM)
Yes

Software

Operating system installed
FreeDOS

Storage

Compatible memory cards
SD
Total storage capacity
512 GB
Storage media
SSD
Total SSDs capacity
512 GB
SSD capacity
512 GB
SSD interface
PCI Express
NVMe
Yes
SSD memory type
TLC
SSD form factor
M.2
Card reader integrated
Yes
Optical drive type
No

Weight & dimensions

Width
397.1 mm
Depth
262 mm
Height
27 mm
Weight
2.78 kg
Package width
69 mm
Package depth
624 mm
Package height
345 mm
Package weight
5.45 kg