All EU markets EN Monitors Philips Monitors

Philips 34M2C6500/00

QD OLED gaming monitor, 34, 21:9, 3440 x 1440 px, 175 Hz, HDMI 2.0 x 2, DisplayPort 1.4 x 1, 813 x 555 x 311 mm, 7.72 kg

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €541.51 Store price: lei 2,846.36
Highest price €752.03
Offers 5
Specifications 105
Screen shape
Curved
Display technology
QD-OLED
Display resolution
3440 x 1440 pixels
Display number of colours
1.07 billion colours
Lowest verified offer €541.51 Senetic Romania from RO / Store price: lei 2,846.36
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 5 offers
Planeo Czech Republic
€616.81 Store price: Kč 14,875.00
In stock New
Not listed
Aug 22, 2026, 11:48 AM
View offer

Overview

Philips 34M2C6500/00 price comparison

CrystalClear images with UltraWide QHD 3440 x 1440 pixelsThese Philips screens deliver Crystal Clear, UltraWide Quad HD 3440 x 1440 pixel images. Utilising high-performance panels with high-density pixel count and 178/178 wide viewing angles, these new displays will make your images and graphics come alive. The UltraWide 21:9 format enables more productivity with more room for side-by-side comparisons and more viewable spreadsheet columns. Whether you are a demanding professional requiring extremely detailed information for CAD-CAM solutions or a financial wizard working on huge spreadsheets, Philips displays deliver Crystal Clear images.DisplayHDR™ True Black 400 delivers incredible shadow detailsThis Philips monitor is certified with VESA DisplayHDR™ True Black 400, delivering stunningly accurate shadow details with deeper blacks for a remarkable visual experience compared with conventional monitors of the same peak luminance. This Philips monitor comes with several HDR modes, each optimised for your usage scenarios: HDR Game, HDR Movie, HDR Photo and VESA DisplayHDR-certified level.Curved display design for a more immersive experienceDesktop monitors offer a personal user experience, which suits a curved design very well. The curved screen provides a pleasant yet subtle immersion effect, which focuses on you at the centre of your desk.QD OLED for superior colours and vibrant visualsQD-OLED represents a hybrid approach that marries OLED panels and quantum dot technology. By combining what's best of both, QD-OLED guarantees high contrast, deep blacks and unlimited viewing angles, with a higher peak brightness and more vibrant colours.Ultra Wide-Color wider range of colours for a vivid pictureUltra Wide-Color Technology delivers a wider spectrum of colours for a more brilliant picture. The Ultra Wide-Color wider colour gamut produces more natural-looking greens, vivid reds and deeper blues. Bring media entertainment, images and even productivity more alive with vivid colours from Ultra Wide-Color Technology.VESA ClearMR 9000: for the highest image qualityPreviously, methods to test blurry image quality were measured through MRPT. VESA Certified ClearMR acts as an alternative to MRPT in which blur is tested with a digital high-speed camera. For monitors that are sent in and certified through VESA Certified ClearMR, you can rest assured that you will have an accurate assessment of the monitor's blur quality. Each certification is defined through a CMR range, with the highest tier being VESA ClearMR 9000. As this monitor is certified as ClearMR 9000, it has the highest classification of image quality, meaning the least amount of overall blur.Ambiglow intensifies entertainment with a halo of lightAmbiglow adds a new dimension to your viewing experience. The innovative Ambiglow technology enhances the content on the screen by creating a halo of light from the monitor. Its fast processor analyses the incoming image content and continuously adapts the colour and brightness of the emitted light to match the image. Especially suited for watching movies, sports or playing games, Philips Ambiglow offers you a unique and immersive viewing experience.SmartImage game mode optimised for gamersThe new Philips gaming display has quick-access OSD fine-tuned for gamers, offering you multiple options. FPS mode (First person shooting) improves dark themes in games, allowing you to see hidden objects in dark areas. Racing mode adapts the display with the fastest response time and high colour, along with image adjustments. RTS mode (Real-time strategy) has a special SmartFrame mode that enables highlighting of specific area and allows for size and image adjustments. Gamer 1 and Gamer 2 enable you to save personal customised settings based on different games, ensuring best performance.Smart Crosshair: for better aim and more funColour of Crosshair is set by default. When Smart Crosshair is on, the colour will change as a complementary colour to the background colour. Smart Crosshair enhances the aiming accuracy so you can spot the enemies more easily.MultiView enables simultaneous dual connection and viewWith the ultra-high resolution Philips MultiView display, you can now experience a world of connectivity. MultiView enables active dual connect and view so that you can work with multiple devices like a PC and notebook simultaneously, for complex multitasking.Tilt, swivel and height-adjust for an ideal viewing positionThe Compact Ergo Base is a people-friendly Philips monitor base that tilts, swivels and height-adjusts so each user can position the monitor for maximum viewing comfort and efficiency.

Normalized specifications on this page: 105. Visible facts include: Display: 86.36 cm, Weight: 10.6 kg.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8712581806262, MPN 34M2C6500/00.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 105. Visible facts include: Display: 86.36 cm, Weight: 10.6 kg.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Philips 34M2C6500/00

Which exact product is Philips 34M2C6500/00?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8712581806262, MPN 34M2C6500/00.

What data is available for Philips 34M2C6500/00?

Normalized specifications on this page: 105. Visible facts include: Display: 86.36 cm, Weight: 10.6 kg.

Can I compare Philips 34M2C6500/00 across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Philips 34M2C6500/00

Specifications

Technical data

105 specs

Design

Product colour
Grey
Market positioning
Gaming
Cable lock slot
Yes
Cable lock slot type
Kensington

Display

Screen shape
Curved
Display technology
QD-OLED
Display resolution
3440 x 1440 pixels
Display number of colours
1.07 billion colours
Response time
0.03 ms
Touchscreen
No
Screen curvature rating
1800 R
Colour gamut
99.3 %
Maximum refresh rate
175 Hz
Pixel pitch
0.2315 x 0.2315 mm
Surface hardness
2 H
Dynamic contrast ratio marketing name
Mega Infinity DCR
High Dynamic Range (HDR) technology
DisplayHDR 400 True Black
Viewable size, horizontal
80 cm
Colour gamut standard
sRGB, Adobe RGB
Viewable size, vertical
33.7 cm
Display diagonal (metric)
86.36 cm
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes
DDC/CI
Yes
sRGB coverage (typical)
148.8 %
Adobe RGB coverage
97.8 %
Display sRGB
Yes
Display panel size
34 inch/86.36 cm

Ergonomics

Adjustable height (max)
13 cm
Swivelling
Yes
Swivel angle range
-30 - 30°
VESA mounting
Yes
Panel mounting interface
100 x 100 mm
Height adjustment
Yes
Tilt adjustment
Yes
Tilt angle range
-5 - 20°
On Screen Display (OSD)
Yes
Picture-in-Picture
Yes
On Screen Display (OSD) languages
Portuguese, Czech, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hungarian, Italian, Japanese, Korean, Polish, Russian, Simplified Chinese, Spanish, Swedish, Traditional Chinese, Turkish, Ukrainian

Features

Overall recycled content
85 %

Graphics

HDCP
Yes

Operational conditions

Operating altitude
0 - 3658 m
Non-operating altitude
0 - 12192 m
Operating temperature (T-T)
0 - 40 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)
20 - 80%
Storage temperature (T-T)
-20 - 60 °C

Other features

Low input lag
Yes
User controls
Power On/Off; Menu/OK; Input/Up; Game Settings/Down; SmartImage game/Back
Ambient lighting type
3-sided
EasyRead mode
Yes
Exterior finish type
Textured
Monitor sync input signal
Separate Sync
Picture enhancement
SmartImage game
Regulatory Approvals
CB; CE Mark; ETL; TUV/ISO9241-307; TUV-BAUART; EAC; EAEU RoHS; MEPS; PSB; EMF; FCC; ICES-003; CEC; UKCA
LowBlue mode
Yes
Picture-by-Picture (PbP)
Yes
Delta E
2
MultiView
PBP/PIP; 2 x devices

Packaging content

Cables included
DisplayPort, HDMI, USB
Stand included
Yes

Performance

HD type
Wide Quad HD
Certification
CB Маркування CE ETL TUV/ISO9241-307 EAC EAEU RoHS MEPS PSB EMF FCC ICES-003 CEC UKCA
AMD FreeSync type
FreeSync Premium Pro
VESA Adaptive Sync support
Yes
HDCP version
2.2
AMD FreeSync
Yes
Flicker-free technology
Yes
Low Blue Light technology
Yes
Compatible operating systems
Mac OS X; Windows 11 / 10
Mean time between failures (MTBF)
30000 h

Ports & interfaces

HDMI version
2
Built-in USB hub
Yes
HDMI ports quantity
2
USB Type-A downstream ports quantity
2
HDMI
Yes
DisplayPort version
1.4
Headphone out
Yes

Power

Power supply type
Internal
Power consumption (typical)
98.9 W
Power consumption (standby)
0.5 W
AC input frequency
50/60 Hz
Energy efficiency class (SDR)
F
Energy efficiency class (HDR)
G
Energy consumption (SDR) per 1000 hours
31 kWh
Energy efficiency scale
A to G
Energy consumption (HDR) per 1000 hours
35 kWh
Power consumption (off)
0.3 W
AC input voltage
100 - 240 V

Projector

Contrast ratio (typical)
1000000:1
Native aspect ratio
21:9
Horizontal scan range
30 - 275 kHz
Vertical scan range
48 - 100 Hz

Recycling data

Packaging recyclability rate
100 %

Sustainability

Doesn't contain
Mercury, PVC/BFR

Weight & dimensions

Package width
900 mm
Package depth
226 mm
Package height
525 mm
Package weight
10.6 kg
Width (without stand)
813 mm
Depth (without stand)
164 mm
Height (without stand)
367 mm
Width (with stand)
813 mm
Depth (with stand)
311 mm
Height (with stand)
555 mm
Weight (with stand)
7.72 kg
Weight (without stand)
6.15 kg

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store