All EU markets EN TVs Philips TVs

Philips 55OLED908/12

Philips Ambilight TV OLED+ 55OLED908/12 55''(139 cm) 4K UHD Dolby Vision, Dolby Atmos, Bowers & Wilkins, Google TV

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €2,333.90 Older price
Highest price €2,333.90
Offers 1
Specifications 10
Display diagonal
139.7 cm (55)
Display technology
OLED
Display resolution
3840 x 2160 pixels
Lowest verified offer €2,333.90 Older price Pure-gaming from FR
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 1 offer

Overview

Philips 55OLED908/12 price comparison

İçine dalabilirken neden izleyesiniz ki? Gerçekçi görüntüsü, Bowers & Wilkins ses kalitesi ve sürükleyici Ambilight özelliğiyle en parlak OLED+ TV sizi en sevdiğiniz dünyalara götürür. İyi aydınlatılmış bir odada izliyor olsanız bile her ayrıntıyı görürsünüz.

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Display: 139.7 cm (55).

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8718863038475, MPN 55OLED908/12.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Display: 139.7 cm (55).

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Philips 55OLED908/12

Which exact product is Philips 55OLED908/12?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 8718863038475, MPN 55OLED908/12.

What data is available for Philips 55OLED908/12?

Normalized specifications on this page: 10. Visible facts include: Display: 139.7 cm (55).

Can I compare Philips 55OLED908/12 across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Philips 55OLED908/12

Specifications

Technical data

10 specs

Design

Product colour
Metallic

Display

Display diagonal
139.7 cm (55)
Display technology
OLED
Display resolution
3840 x 2160 pixels
High Dynamic Range (HDR) supported
Yes

Network

Wi-Fi
Yes
Bluetooth
Yes

Performance

HD type
4K Ultra HD

Ports & interfaces

HDMI ports quantity
4

Projector

Native aspect ratio
16:9