ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam
ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam, 3 MP, 2048 x 1536 pixels, 30 fps, YUY2, MJPG, 30 - ∞, Auto/Manual
- Focusing distance range
- 30 - ∞
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam price comparison
ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam. Megapixel (approx.): 3 MP, Maximum video resolution: 2048 x 1536 pixels, Maximum frame rate: 30 fps. Microphone direction type: Omnidirectional, Optical sensor size: 25.4 / 2.7 mm (1 / 2.7), Cable length: 1.5 m
Normalized specifications on this page: 13. Visible facts include: Memory: 30 fps.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam
Which exact product is ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam?
Match the exact product using: MPN PX-CAM004.
What data is available for ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam?
Normalized specifications on this page: 13. Visible facts include: Memory: 30 fps.
Can I compare ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare ProXtend X201 Full HD Webcam
Specifications
Technical data
Audio
- Built-in microphone
- Yes
Camera
- White balance
- Auto, Manual
- Maximum frame rate
- 30 fps
- Auto focus
- No
- Maximum video resolution
- 2048 x 1536
Image sensor
- Optical sensor size
- 25.4 / 2.7
Logistics data
- Harmonized System (HS) code
- 85258900
Microphone
- Microphone direction type
- Omnidirectional
Multimedia
- Megapixel (approx.)
- 3 MP
- Video formats supported
- YUY2, MJPG
Performance
- Focusing distance range
- 30 - ∞
Power
- USB powered
- Yes
Weight & dimensions
- Cable length
- 1.5 m
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.