All EU markets EN Monitors Samsung Monitors

Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN

27", LCD, 3840 x 2160, 16:9, 60 Hz, 300 cd/m², 2.500:1, 5 ms, 178°/178°, 1.07 Mrd, HDR10, VESA 100 x 100 mm

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €357.99 Older price
Highest price €415.00
Offers 2
Specifications 11
Display diagonal
68.6 cm (27")
Display technology
LCD
Panel type
VA
Display resolution
3840 x 2160 pixels
Lowest verified offer €357.99 Older price Sotel from DE
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 2 offers

Overview

Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN price comparison

Innovative Displays für mehr ProduktivitätMehr Platz für mehr DetailsUHD-AuflösungTauche in jedes Detail ein. Mit der 4-fachen Pixelanzahl von Full HD wird jedes Detail mit mehr Tiefe dargestellt, während du mehr Bildschirmfläche hast, um mehrere Tools, Anwendungen und Programme gleichzeitig zu nutzen – für ein kinoreifes 4K-Erlebnis bei Tag und Nacht.Eine Milliarde Farben für spektakuläre BilderEine Milliarde Farben mit HDR 10Genieße deine Inhalte voller Farbpracht und Detailreichtum. Mit nahezu unzähligen Farben und Schattierungen sowie HDR10, können dunkle Farben noch dunkler und helle Farben noch heller dargestellt werden, damit alle deine Inhalte voll zur Geltung kommen.Mehr Komfort und weniger AblenkungGenieße eine ungestörte Sicht auf deine Inhalte mit einem fast rahmenlosen Design. Das minimalistische Design eignet sich auch hervorragend für ein Dual-Monitor-Setup, da du die Monitore fast lückenlos nebeneinander stellen kannst. Der schlanke Standfuß aus Metall rundet das elegante Design des Monitors ab und sorgt für ein ästhetisches Highlight auf deinem Schreibtisch.Ein bequemer WechselAuto Source SwitchMit Automatic Source Switch Plus entdeckt dein Monitor neu verbundene Geräte sofort und zeigt dir automatisch das richtige Signal an. Kein Suchen mehr nach dem richtigen Input im Menü.

Normalized specifications on this page: 11. Visible facts include: Display: 68.6 cm (27").

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: MPN LS27A704NWUXEN.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 11. Visible facts include: Display: 68.6 cm (27").

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN

Which exact product is Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN?

Match the exact product using: MPN LS27A704NWUXEN.

What data is available for Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN?

Normalized specifications on this page: 11. Visible facts include: Display: 68.6 cm (27").

Can I compare Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Samsung LS27A704NWUXEN

Specifications

Technical data

11 specs

Design

Product colour
Black
Market positioning
Graphics design

Display

Display diagonal
68.6 cm (27")
Display technology
LCD
Panel type
VA
Display resolution
3840 x 2160 pixels
Touchscreen
No

Ergonomics

VESA mounting
Yes

Performance

HD type
4K Ultra HD

Ports & interfaces

Built-in USB hub
Yes

Projector

Native aspect ratio
16:9