Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2
Sandberg storage drive enclosures with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Supported storage drive interfaces
- Serial ATA
- USB connectivity
- Yes
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2 price comparison
Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2: Sandberg, storage drive enclosures. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 16. Visible facts include: Weight: 60 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2
Which exact product is Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 5705730136375, MPN 136-37.
What data is available for Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2?
Normalized specifications on this page: 16. Visible facts include: Weight: 60 g.
Can I compare Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Sandberg USB-C to SATA USB 3.1 Gen.2
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Product colour
- Black
- Integrated USB cable
- Yes
- Product type
- HDD/SSD enclosure
Logistics data
- Harmonized System (HS) code
- 84733080
Ports & interfaces
- USB connectivity
- Yes
- USB connector gender
- Male
- USB connector type
- USB Type-C
Power
- Power source type
- USB
- External power adapter
- No
Software
- Windows operating systems supported
- Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8, Windows Vista, Windows XP
- Mac operating systems supported
- MacOS
Storage
- Supported storage drive interfaces
- Serial ATA
Weight & dimensions
- Package width
- 82 mm
- Package depth
- 23 mm
- Package height
- 162 mm
- Package weight
- 60 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.