Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB, 3.5, 4000 GB, 7200 RPM
- HDD capacity
- 4000 GB
- HDD speed
- 7200 RPM
- Storage drive buffer size
- 128 MB
- Interface
- Serial ATA III
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III price comparison
Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB. HDD size: 3.5, HDD capacity: 4000 GB, HDD speed: 7200 RPM
Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 700 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III
Which exact product is Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 5711783232650, MPN ST4000NM0033-RFB.
What data is available for Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III?
Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 700 g.
Can I compare Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Seagate Constellation ES.3 4TB 3.5" 4000 GB Serial ATA III
Specifications
Technical data
Features
- HDD speed
- 7200 RPM
- Storage drive buffer size
- 128 MB
- Interface
- Serial ATA III
- Average latency
- 4.16 ms
- Bytes per sector
- 512
Hard drive
- HDD capacity
- 4000 GB
Logistics data
- Harmonized System (HS) code
- 84717050
Operational conditions
- Operating shock
- 70 G
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 5 - 60
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 70
- Non-operating shock
- 300 G
- Non-operating vibration
- 0.25 G
Other features
- Power requirements
- +12V & +5V
Performance
- Mean time between failures (MTBF)
- 1400000 h
Power
- Power consumption (idle)
- 6.73 W
- Power consumption (typical)
- 11.27 W
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 101.8 mm
- Depth
- 147 mm
- Height
- 26.1 mm
- Weight
- 700 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.