Siku 1898
Winter service truck, 75 x 155 x 65 mm, 1:87
- Material
- Metal, Plastic
- Scale
- 1:87
- Recommended age (min)
- 3 yr(s)
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Siku 1898 price comparison
This 3-axle winter service transporter with spreader is an indispensable standard winter vehicle from the Aebi-Schmidt range. Scania driver's cabin and body in die-cast metal. The ploughing plate at the front can be swivelled to the right and left. The model has smooth-running wheels with rubber track tyres.
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 5.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Siku 1898
Which exact product is Siku 1898?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4006874018987, MPN 1898.
What data is available for Siku 1898?
Normalized specifications for this exact product variant: 5.
Can I compare Siku 1898 across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Siku 1898
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Material
- Metal, Plastic
- Product colour
- Blue, Yellow
- Product type
- Truck/Trailer model
Features
- Scale
- 1:87
- Recommended age (min)
- 3 yr(s)