StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter
StarTech.com cable gender changers with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Connector 1 gender
- Male
- Connector 2 gender
- Female
- Connector 1
- 2 x SATA Data 7 pin M/1 x IDE 40 pin F
- Connector 2
- SP4 M
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Recent store prices will appear here when available for this exact product.
Register your store for free and send official price, stock, and delivery data so shoppers can compare your offer here.
Overview
StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter price comparison
StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter: StarTech.com, cable gender changers. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 16. Visible facts include: Weight: 20 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter
Which exact product is StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 0065030836982, MPN PATA2SATA3.
What data is available for StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter?
Normalized specifications on this page: 16. Visible facts include: Weight: 20 g.
Can I compare StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare StarTech.com Bi-Directional SATA IDE Adapter Converter
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Product colour
- Black
Features
- Connector 1 gender
- Male
- Connector 2 gender
- Female
- Connector 1
- 2 x SATA Data 7 pin M/1 x IDE 40 pin F
- Connector 2
- SP4 M
Logistics data
- Master (outer) case width
- 402 mm
- Master (outer) case length
- 467 mm
- Master (outer) case height
- 279 mm
Other features
- Compatible products
- 2.5" SATA 3.5" EIDE 3.5" SATA 5.25" SATA 5.25" EIDE
Performance
- Housing material
- Plastic
Weight & dimensions
- Dimensions (WxDxH)
- 50 x 61 x 11
- Weight
- 20 g
- Package width
- 173 mm
- Package depth
- 142 mm
- Package height
- 32 mm
- Package weight
- 102 g