StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter
StarTech.com interface cards/adapters with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Output interface
- mSATA
- Host interface
- SATA
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter price comparison
StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter: StarTech.com, interface cards/adapters. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 48 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter
Which exact product is StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 0065030855624, MPN SAT32MSAT257.
What data is available for StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter?
Normalized specifications on this page: 20. Visible facts include: Weight: 48 g.
Can I compare StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare StarTech.com mSATA SSD to 2.5in SATA Adapter Converter
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Internal
- Yes
- Product colour
- Black, Red, Silver
Logistics data
- Harmonized System (HS) code
- 84733020
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 85
Packaging content
- Mounting brackets included
- Yes
- Manual
- Yes
Performance
- Certification
- CE, FCC
Ports & interfaces
- Output interface
- mSATA
- Host interface
- SATA
- SATA revision
- 3
Software
- Linux operating systems supported
- Yes
Technical details
- Sustainability certificates
- RoHS
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 70 mm
- Depth
- 100 mm
- Height
- 7 mm
- Weight
- 48 g
- Package width
- 174 mm
- Package depth
- 144 mm
- Package height
- 3 mm
- Package weight
- 33 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.