Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight

Ergonomic replica of the Airbus throttle quadrant, featuring magnetic technology, airliner functions, thrust reverser mechanism and replica controls. Compatible with PC.Whether or not it’s used in conjunction with the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition (sold separately), the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition is a multifunctional throttle quadrant for civil aviation, featuring a variety of functions which can be assigned to a tot

Current market EU-wide All EU markets
Compare this product across all EU countries
Best price €97.40 Store price: Kč 2,349.00
Highest price €137.55
Offers 6
Specifications 17
Connectivity technology
Wired
Gaming control technology
Analogue / Digital
Gaming platforms supported
PC
Device interface
USB
Lowest verified offer €97.40 Planeo from CZ / Store price: Kč 2,349.00
Compare prices

Merchant offers

Prices and delivery

EU comparison / 6 offers
Planeo Czech Republic
€97.40 Store price: Kč 2,349.00
stale New
Not listed
Aug 10, 2026, 9:09 AM
View offer
Bluechip Hungary
€137.55 Store price: Ft 49,900
stale New
€5.39 Original price: Ft 1,955
Jul 26, 2026, 6:36 PM
View offer

Overview

Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight price comparison

Ergonomic replica of the Airbus throttle quadrant, featuring magnetic technology, airliner functions, thrust reverser mechanism and replica controls. Compatible with PC.Whether or not it’s used in conjunction with the TCA Sidestick Airbus Edition (sold separately), the TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition is a multifunctional throttle quadrant for civil aviation, featuring a variety of functions which can be assigned to a total of 16 action buttons.You can easily adjust the configuration of the throttle quadrant’s tensioning screw according to your preferences, or the type of game being played.The thrust levers are accompanied by the famous thrust reverser mechanism. There are also realistic detents ("Idle" / "Climb" / "Flex" / "TO/GA"), as well as 2 “Engine Master” selector switches ensuring excellent flight control and completely immersive, secure landings.The TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition features the celebrated proprietary H.E.A.R.T (HallEffect AccuRate Technology) system from Thrustmaster, providing gamers with enhanced realism thanks to the built-in magnetic sensors allowing for up to 16-bit resolution.This contactless magnetic sensor technology, with no potentiometers, gives the throttle quadrant an unlimited lifespan.The product is compatible with PC (Windows 10, 8).

Normalized specifications on this page: 17. Visible facts include: Weight: 530 g.

Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.

Buying guide

What to compare before buying

Exact product variant

Match the exact product using: GTIN 3362932915553, MPN 2960840.

Available product data

Normalized specifications on this page: 17. Visible facts include: Weight: 530 g.

Price and availability check

Merchant offers are available. Compare the listed price, delivery, availability and seller country.

Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.

Customer reviews

Approved buyer feedback

No approved reviews yet

Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.

Share your experience
Share your experience Your review is saved for moderation first. Only approved reviews can become public.

FAQ

Questions about Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight

Which exact product is Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight?

Match the exact product using: GTIN 3362932915553, MPN 2960840.

What data is available for Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight?

Normalized specifications on this page: 17. Visible facts include: Weight: 530 g.

Can I compare Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight across countries?

Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.

Why can a product page have no price?

A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.

Explore

More ways to compare Thrustmaster TCA Quadrant Airbus Edition Black, Blue USB Flight

Specifications

Technical data

17 specs

Design

Product colour
Black, Blue
Device type
Flight Sim

Ergonomics

Ergonomic grip
Yes

Features

Country of origin
China

Input device

Gaming control technology
Analogue / Digital
Gaming platforms supported
PC

Mouse

Buttons quantity
16

Performance

Device interface
USB
Plug and Play
Yes

Ports & interfaces

Connectivity technology
Wired
USB connector type
USB Type-A, USB Type-C

Sensors

Hall sensor
Yes

Software

Windows operating systems supported
Windows 10, Windows 8

Weight & dimensions

Width
255 mm
Depth
145 mm
Height
85 mm
Weight
530 g

Public source notice

About automatically found store information

Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.

If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.

Register store