Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable
TP-Link smart lighting with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Type
- Smart bulb
- Bulb type
- LED
- Interface
- Wi-Fi
- Bulb power
- 8 W
- Equivalent bulb power
- 60 W
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable price comparison
Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable: TP-Link, smart lighting. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 32. Visible facts include: Weight: 68 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable
Which exact product is Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4897098682302, MPN TAPO L520E.
What data is available for Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable?
Normalized specifications on this page: 32. Visible facts include: Weight: 68 g.
Can I compare Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Tapo Smart Wi-Fi Light Bulb, Daylight & Dimmable
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Product colour
- White
Features
- Bulb type
- LED
- Interface
- Wi-Fi
- Bulb power
- 8 W
- Colour temperature (max)
- 4000 K
- Luminous flux
- 806 lm
- Color Rendering Index (CRI)
- 80
- Wi-Fi frequency
- 2400 GHz
- Dimmable
- Yes
- Warm-up time to 60% light
- 1 s
Network
- Wi-Fi standards
- 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 0 - 40 °C
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 10 - 90%
Other features
- Voice control
- Yes
Packaging content
- Manual
- Yes
Performance
- Type
- Smart bulb
- Equivalent bulb power
- 60 W
Power
- Energy consumption per 1000 hours
- 8 kWh
- AC input frequency
- 50 - 60 Hz
- Input voltage
- 220-240 V
- Energy efficiency class
- F
- Energy efficiency scale
- A to G
- AC input voltage
- 220-240 V
Technical details
- Sustainability certificates
- ErP
- Compliance certificates
- CE, RoHS
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 115 mm
- Depth
- 60 mm
- Weight
- 68 g
- Package width
- 60 mm
- Package depth
- 61 mm
- Package height
- 118 mm
- Package weight
- 80 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.