TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &
TP-Link networking with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Connectivity technology
- Wireless
- Type
- IP security camera
- Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)
- Yes
- Day/night mode
- Yes
- Infrared (IR) cut-off filter
- Yes
- Maximum resolution
- 2304 x 1296 pixels
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor & price comparison
TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &: TP-Link, networking. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 85. Visible facts include: Memory: 30 fps, Weight: 364 g.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &
Which exact product is TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 4895252507904, MPN TC41.
What data is available for TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &?
Normalized specifications on this page: 85. Visible facts include: Memory: 30 fps, Weight: 364 g.
Can I compare TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor & across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare TP-Link Tapo TC41 V2 Spherical IP security camera Indoor &
Specifications
Technical data
Audio
- Built-in microphone
- Yes
Camera
- Camera pan control
- Yes
- Camera tilt control
- Yes
- Lens viewing angle, horizontal
- 73.5°
- Lens viewing angle, vertical
- 41°
- Lens viewing angle, diagonal
- 85.5°
Design
- Weatherproof
- Yes
- Product colour
- Black, White
- Form factor
- Spherical
- Protection features
- Dust resistant, Heat resistant, Rain proof, Snow resistant, Weather resistant
Endurance
- International Protection (IP) code
- IP65
Features
- Networking standards
- IEEE 802.11b, IEEE 802.11g, IEEE 802.11n
- Works with Amazon Alexa
- Yes
Image sensor
- Optical sensor size
- 25.4 / 3 mm (1 / 3")
- Progressive scan
- Yes
Lens system
- Maximum aperture number
- 2.2
- Fixed focal length
- 3.99 mm
Management features
- Cloud-managed
- Yes
Mounting
- Mounting type
- Ceiling/Wall/Pole
Multimedia
- Built-in speaker(s)
- Yes
- Video formats supported
- H.264
Network
- Ethernet LAN
- No
- Channel bandwidth
- 2400 MHz
- Wi-Fi
- Yes
- Wi-Fi standards
- 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)
- Live view
- Yes
Night vision
- Night vision
- Yes
- LED type
- IR
- Infra-red wavelength
- 850 nm
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- -30 - 60 °C
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 10 - 90%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -40 - 60 °C
- Storage relative humidity (H-H)
- 0 - 90%
Other features
- Placement supported
- Indoor & outdoor
- Packaging content
- TC41 Camera Power Adapter Mounting Anchors Mounting Screws Bracket Screws Mounting Template Mounting Bracket Waterproof Seal Quick Start Guide
Packaging content
- Mounting brackets included
- Yes
- Screws included
- Yes
- Mounting kit
- Yes
- Manual
- Yes
Packaging data
- Package type
- Box
Performance
- Type
- IP security camera
- Wide Dynamic Range (WDR)
- Yes
- Day/night mode
- Yes
- Infrared (IR) cut-off filter
- Yes
- Auto patrol mode
- Yes
- Sensor type
- CMOS
- Works with the Google Assistant
- Yes
- Security algorithms
- 128-bit AES, SSL/TLS, WPA, WPA2-PSK, WPA3
- Reset button
- Yes
Ports & interfaces
- Connectivity technology
- Wireless
Power
- Power consumption (typical)
- 2.3 W
- AC input frequency
- 50/60 Hz
- Power consumption (max)
- 7.2 W
- DC output voltage
- 9
- DC output current
- 0.85 A
- Power source type
- AC, DC
- AC input voltage
- 100-240 V
Printing
- Maximum resolution
- 2304 x 1296 pixels
Protocols
- Supported network protocols
- TCP/IP, DHCP, ICMP, DNS, NTP, HTTPS, TCP, UDP
Security
- Built-in siren
- Yes
- Siren noise level
- 90 dB
- Video motion detection
- Yes
- Active tampering alarm
- Yes
- Intelligent Video Surveillance (IVS) system features
- Moving object
- Alert notification type
- Push notification, Snapshot alert message
Software
- Virtual assistant
- Amazon Alexa & Google Assistant
Storage
- Compatible memory cards
- MicroSD (TransFlash)
- Maximum memory card size
- 512 GB
- Built-in HDD
- No
- Card reader integrated
- Yes
Technical details
- Compliance certificates
- CE, RCM, RoHS
Video
- Supported graphics resolutions
- 2304 x 1296
- Supported video modes
- 1296 p
- Frame rate
- 30 fps
- Noise reduction
- Yes
- Image quality adjustment
- DNR
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 123.8 mm
- Depth
- 90 mm
- Height
- 123 mm
- Weight
- 364 g
- Cable length
- 3 m
- Package width
- 220 mm
- Package depth
- 162 mm
- Package height
- 146 mm
- Package weight
- 720 g
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.