Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer
Zebra printers, scanners and projectors with verified catalog identifiers, images, and specifications.
- Duplex printing
- Yes
- Maximum resolution
- 300 x 300 DPI
- Printing media thickness
- 10 - 50 µm
Merchant offers
Prices and delivery
Overview
Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer price comparison
Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer: Zebra, printers, scanners and projectors. PriceInfo combines product identifiers, normalized specifications and merchant-offer data for EU countries.
Normalized specifications on this page: 34. Visible facts include: Weight: 12.2 kg.
Compare the exact identifier first, then the merchant, seller country, displayed price, delivery and availability.
Buying guide
What to compare before buying
Before opening a store, confirm that its offer matches the GTIN or MPN and the specifications shown on this page.
Customer reviews
Approved buyer feedback
Be the first to share a useful experience with this exact product. New reviews are published only after moderation.
Share your experience
FAQ
Questions about Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer
Which exact product is Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer?
Match the exact product using: GTIN 5711783937951, MPN Z72-RM0W0000EM00.
What data is available for Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer?
Normalized specifications on this page: 34. Visible facts include: Weight: 12.2 kg.
Can I compare Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer across countries?
Yes. Open the all-country view to compare verified merchant offers while keeping the same GTIN or MPN.
Why can a product page have no price?
A price appears when a store provides a recent offer for this exact product. Until then, the page remains a factual product record.
Explore
More ways to compare Zebra ZXP7 plastic card printer Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer
Specifications
Technical data
Design
- Built-in display
- Yes
- Product colour
- Black, Grey
- Display number of characters
- 126
- Cable lock slot
- Yes
- Cable lock slot type
- Kensington
- Display
- LCD
Input & output capacity
- Total input capacity
- 250 sheets
Network
- Ethernet LAN
- Yes
- Wi-Fi
- Yes
- Ethernet interface type
- 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 100 Gigabit Ethernet
- Wi-Fi standards
- 802.11b, 802.11g
Operational conditions
- Operating temperature (T-T)
- 15 - 35 °C
- Operating relative humidity (H-H)
- 20 - 80%
- Storage temperature (T-T)
- -5 - 70 °C
- Storage relative humidity (H-H)
- 10 - 90%
Other features
- Print technology
- Dye-sublimation/Thermal transfer
- Colour
- Yes
Paper handling
- Printing media thickness
- 10 - 50 µm
- Card thickness (max)
- 1.27 mm
Ports & interfaces
- USB port
- Yes
- USB version
- 2
Power
- AC input frequency
- 47/63 Hz
- AC input voltage
- 90 - 264 V
Printing
- Duplex printing
- Yes
- Maximum resolution
- 300 x 300 DPI
- Card feeder
- Yes
- Card types
- ABS, PVC Composite
- Card thickness (min)
- 0.25 mm
Software
- Windows operating systems supported
- Windows 10, Windows 10 x64, Windows 7, Windows 7 x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 x64
Technical details
- Card size
- 86 x 54 mm
Weight & dimensions
- Width
- 699 mm
- Depth
- 277 mm
- Height
- 306 mm
- Weight
- 12.2 kg
Public source notice
About automatically found store information
Some prices or product details on this page were collected automatically from publicly available store pages. They can be incomplete, delayed, or missing delivery details, so always verify the final price, availability, delivery, and seller terms on the store website before purchase.
If you represent this store, you can replace these public-source observations with official product, price, stock, and delivery data through a free PriceInfo merchant connection.